Chennai To Mayiladuturai J Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to Mayiladuturai JRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Egmore Trichy... Chennai Egmore 08:15 Mayiladuturai J 13:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Rameswaram... Chennai Egmore 09:20 Mayiladuturai J 14:53 N N N N N Y N Book
Varanasi rameswaram Ex... Chennai Egmore 10:50 Mayiladuturai J 15:58 N Y N N N N N Book
Sengottai Exp Chennai Egmore 15:10 Mayiladuturai J 20:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Tiruchendur Exp Chennai Egmore 16:05 Mayiladuturai J 21:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Rmm Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Mayiladuturai J 23:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Rameswaram Exp Chennai Egmore 21:40 Mayiladuturai J 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ms Tpj Sf Exp Chennai Egmore 22:45 Mayiladuturai J 03:43 N Y N Y N N N Book
Velankanni Exp Chennai Egmore 22:45 Mayiladuturai J 03:43 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Madurai... Chennai Egmore 22:45 Mayiladuturai J 03:33 N N N N Y N Y Book
Madurai Express Chennai Egmore 22:45 Mayiladuturai J 03:33 N N N N Y N Y Book
Tiruchy Exp Chennai Egmore 22:45 Mayiladuturai J 03:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Karaika... Chennai Egmore 23:15 Mayiladuturai J 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Mayiladuturai J to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chennai to Mayiladuturai J Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Mayiladuturai J Trains

Planning to travel from Chennai to Mayiladuturai J by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Chennai Egmore Trichy Express, Tiruchy Exp, Tiruchendur Exp, Velankanni Exp, Mas Rmm Exp, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express, Chennai Egmore Madurai Express, Madurai Express, Varanasi rameswaram Express, Chennai Egmore Karaikal Express and etc. The train departs from stations Chennai Egmore. The train starts from various stations in Chennai like Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 5 hrs 55 mins to 4 hours 48 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Tiruchendur Exp, Chennai Egmore Trichy Express, Chennai Egmore Karaikal Express, Rameswaram Exp or train that run weekly like Tiruchy Exp, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express, Mas Rmm Exp, Madurai Express, Chennai Egmore Madurai Express, Sengottai Exp, Varanasi rameswaram Express, Velankanni Exp, Ms Tpj Sf Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chennai Egmore( like Madurai Express, Sengottai Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Velankanni Exp, Chennai Egmore Trichy Express, Chennai Egmore Karaikal Express, Chennai Egmore Madurai Express, Tiruchendur Exp, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express, Ms Tpj Sf Exp ), Chennai Central( like Mas Rmm Exp ).