Calicut To Salem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Calicut to SalemRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
West Coast Exp Calicut 02:10 Salem Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
mangalore Central San... Calicut 02:40 Salem Jn 09:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Mail Calicut 17:20 Salem Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kannur Yesvantpur Expr... Calicut 20:00 Salem Jn 01:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Exp Calicut 20:15 Salem Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puducherry Exp Calicut 20:20 Salem Town 03:13 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Calicut 20:45 Salem Jn 03:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Mas Garib Rath Calicut 20:45 Salem Jn 03:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Mangalore Central Pu... Calicut 20:50 Salem Town 04:19 N N N N Y N N Book
Mangalore central Navy... Calicut 20:50 Salem Jn 03:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Mao Mas Special Calicut 23:35 Salem Jn 06:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Maq Kcg Express Calicut 23:55 Salem Jn 07:05 N N Y N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Salem to Calicut

Calicut to Salem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Calicut To Salem Trains

Want to travel from Calicut to Salem)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains running on this route are Mangalore Central Puducherry Express, Chennai Mail, Chennai Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Kannur Yesvantpur Express, Mas Garib Rath, Mao Mas Special, Maq Kcg Express, West Coast Exp. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Calicut. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from7 hrs 29 mins to 5 hours 57 mins. Seven trains run daily are Kannur Yesvantpur Express, West Coast Exp, Chennai Mail, Chennai Exp or some weekly trains like Mangalore central Navyug Express, Mas Garib Rath, Chennai Exp, mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express, Mangalore Central Puducherry Express, Maq Kcg Express, Puducherry Exp, Mao Mas Special and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Calicut( like Puducherry Exp, West Coast Exp, Maq Kcg Express, Chennai Exp, Mangalore Central Puducherry Express, mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Mas Garib Rath, Mao Mas Special, Kannur Yesvantpur Express ).