Bhubaneswar To Jolarpettai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to JolarpettaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hwh Ypr Special Bhubaneswar 01:30 Jolarpettai 05:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Bhubaneswar 03:10 Jolarpettai 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anga Express Bhubaneswar 05:55 Jolarpettai 04:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Bhubaneswar 06:35 Jolarpettai 07:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Bhubaneswar 06:35 Jolarpettai 07:35 N N N N Y Y N Book
Shm Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Jolarpettai 07:35 Y N Y N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Jolarpettai 06:53 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Bhubaneswar 07:30 Jolarpettai 07:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sbc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Jolarpettai 08:18 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Jolarpettai 08:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Bhubaneswar 07:50 Jolarpettai 08:18 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Jolarpettai 08:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Jolarpettai 17:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Bhubaneswar 22:10 Jolarpettai 21:23 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Jolarpettai to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Jolarpettai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Jolarpettai Trains

Planning to travel from Bhubaneswar to Jolarpettai by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Src Ers Spl, Hwh Ypr Special, Shm Tvc Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Gurudev Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Bhubaneswar. The duration of the journey varies from 27 hrs 50 mins to 22 hours 55 mins. Out of these 1 trains run daily and are Hwh Ypr Express and 13 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Bhubaneswar( like Hwh Ypr Special, Gurudev Express, Shm Tvc Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Src Ers Spl, Anga Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express ).