Bhubaneswar To Dhenkanal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to DhenkanalRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Blgr Express Bhubaneswar 06:45 Dhenkanal 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Ltt Sf Exp Bhubaneswar 07:00 Dhenkanal 08:40 Y N N Y N N N Book
Puri Valsad Express Bhubaneswar 07:00 Dhenkanal 08:17 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Valsad Exp Bhubaneswar 07:00 Dhenkanal 08:38 N N N N N N Y Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Bhubaneswar 07:10 Dhenkanal 08:17 N Y N N Y Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Rourkela R... Bhubaneswar 13:40 Dhenkanal 14:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Jodhpur Express Bhubaneswar 15:05 Dhenkanal 16:31 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Sambalpur Interci... Bhubaneswar 17:15 Dhenkanal 18:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Durg Express Bhubaneswar 18:40 Dhenkanal 20:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Ahmedabad Expres... Bhubaneswar 20:05 Dhenkanal 21:11 N N Y N N N N Book
Dhn Garib Rath Bhubaneswar 20:10 Dhenkanal 21:36 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Puri St Wkly Ex Bhubaneswar 21:10 Dhenkanal 22:09 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Gandhidham Expre... Bhubaneswar 21:10 Dhenkanal 22:08 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Surat Express Bhubaneswar 21:10 Dhenkanal 22:08 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Tapaswini Express Bhubaneswar 22:05 Dhenkanal 23:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Ltt Sup Ex Bhubaneswar 23:05 Dhenkanal 00:31 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Dhenkanal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Dhenkanal Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Bhubaneswar to Dhenkanal. Some of the trains running on this route are Puri Ltt Sup Ex, Puri Valsad Exp, Puri Tapaswini Express, Dhn Garib Rath, Blgr Express, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Puri Surat Express, Puri Gandhidham Express, Puri Jodhpur Express, Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express. Know the train routes from different stations like Bhubaneswar. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 1 hrs 41 mins to 0 hours 58 mins. Seven trains run daily are Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express, Puri Durg Express, Bhubaneswar Rourkela Rourkela Intercity Express, Blgr Express, Puri Tapaswini Express or some weekly trains like Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Puri Gandhidham Express, Puri St Wkly Ex, Puri Ahmedabad Express, Puri Valsad Express, Puri Ltt Sup Ex, Puri Surat Express, Puri Jodhpur Express, Puri Valsad Exp and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Bhubaneswar( like Puri Tapaswini Express, Puri Ltt Sup Ex, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Puri Jodhpur Express, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Puri Ahmedabad Express, Puri Valsad Exp, Puri Valsad Express, Blgr Express, Puri Gandhidham Express ).