Balasore To Vizianagram Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to VizianagramRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Anga Express Balasore 02:42 Vizianagram Jn 11:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Balasore 02:42 Vizianagram Jn 11:45 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Hwh Pdy Exp Balasore 02:42 Vizianagram Jn 11:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Vizianagram Jn 12:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Balasore 03:20 Vizianagram Jn 13:00 N N N N Y Y N Book
Shm Tvc Express Balasore 03:29 Vizianagram Jn 13:00 Y N Y N N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Balasore 03:29 Vizianagram Jn 13:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Vizianagram Jn 13:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sc Express Balasore 04:27 Vizianagram Jn 14:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Vizianagram Jn 14:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Balasore 04:27 Vizianagram Jn 14:00 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Vizianagram Jn 14:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Balasore 04:27 Vizianagram Jn 14:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sc Special Balasore 06:45 Vizianagram Jn 17:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 10:37 Vizianagram Jn 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Balasore 13:56 Vizianagram Jn 22:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Kyq Mas Spl Balasore 14:18 Vizianagram Jn 00:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Vizianagram Jn 00:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Balasore 15:46 Vizianagram Jn 00:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Balasore 15:50 Vizianagram Jn 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Santragachi mangalore... Balasore 19:07 Vizianagram Jn 03:43 N N N Y N N N Book
Asn Vskp Specia Balasore 19:07 Vizianagram Jn 03:43 N N N N Y N N Book
Src Ers Spl Balasore 19:07 Vizianagram Jn 03:43 N N N N N Y N Book
Santragachi tirupati S... Balasore 19:07 Vizianagram Jn 03:43 N N N N N N Y Book
Shm Tpty Specia Balasore 19:07 Vizianagram Jn 03:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Balasore 19:27 Vizianagram Jn 04:35 N N N Y N N Y Book
Shalimar Vishakapatnam... Balasore 21:55 Vizianagram Jn 07:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Special Balasore 21:57 Vizianagram Jn 08:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Vskp Specia Balasore 21:58 Vizianagram Jn 06:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Balasore 22:15 Vizianagram Jn 06:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Vizianagram Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Vizianagram to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Vizianagram Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Vizianagram Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Balasore to Vizianagram. Trains that run on this route are Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Hwh Pdy Exp, Hwh Ypr Special, Shm Hyb Special, Shm Tpty Specia, Src Ers Spl, Anga Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Howrah east Coast Express, Hwh Ypr Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Balasore. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from10 hrs 40 mins to 8 hours 4 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Howrah east Coast Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Ypr Express or trains that run weekly like Gurudev Express, Shm Tvc Express, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Shm Hyb Special, Src Mas Sup Spl, Asn Vskp Specia, Howrah amaravathi Express, Ghy Sc Special, Ghy Sc Express, Anga Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Balasore( like Shm Hyb Special, Ghy Sbc Express, Kyq Mas Spl, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Hwh Ypr Express, Asn Vskp Specia, Pnbe Ers Expres, Hwh Ypr Special, Hwh Pdy Exp, Shm Tpty Specia ).