Balasore To Eluru Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to EluruRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Balasore 02:42 Eluru 16:58 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Eluru 18:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Eluru 18:59 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sc Special Balasore 06:45 Eluru 00:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 10:37 Eluru 01:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Balasore 13:56 Eluru 03:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Eluru 05:59 Y N N N N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Balasore 15:46 Eluru 06:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Balasore 15:50 Eluru 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Santragachi mangalore... Balasore 19:07 Eluru 08:56 N N N Y N N N Book
Santragachi tirupati S... Balasore 19:07 Eluru 08:56 N N N N N N Y Book
Shm Tpty Specia Balasore 19:07 Eluru 08:57 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Balasore 19:07 Eluru 08:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Balasore 19:27 Eluru 09:59 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kannyakumari Ex Balasore 19:27 Eluru 09:59 Y N N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Balasore 19:27 Eluru 09:59 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Balasore 19:27 Eluru 09:59 N N N N N Y N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Balasore 22:15 Eluru 13:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Eluru 15:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Eluru to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Eluru Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Eluru Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Balasore to Eluru , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Here are some trains that run from Balasore to Eluru are Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Falaknuma Exp, Gurudev Express, Shm Tpty Specia, Ghy Sc Special, Src Ers Spl, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Hwh Ypr Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Balasore. Time taken by different trains is approximately 17 hrs 30 mins to 13 hours 44 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Falaknuma Exp, Howrah east Coast Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Hwh Mas Mail or trains that run weekly like Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Shm Hyb Special, Hwh Tpj Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Shm Tpty Specia, Ghy Sc Special, Src Mas Sup Spl and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Balasore( like Hwh Ypr Express, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Hwh Mas Mail, Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Shm Tpty Specia, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Hwh Tpj Express, Gurudev Express ).