Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj Railway Station

Name: Azimganj Jn Code: AZ City: Azimganj
More Azimganj stations : Azimganj City
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13145 Kolkata Radhikapur Express 00:35 00:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15960 Dibrugarh Kamrup Express 00:40 00:48 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13163 Sealdah Hatey Bazar Express 01:20 01:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13164 Saharsa Hatey Bazar Express 01:25 01:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02517 Koaa Kyq Spl 01:55 02:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
05673 Koaa Kyq Spl 01:55 02:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
05671 Koaa Kyq Spl 01:55 02:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special 01:55 02:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp 01:57 02:02 5 min N N N Y N N N
15721 Digha Flag Paharia Express 01:57 02:02 5 min N N N N N N Y
12517 Ghy Garib Rath 01:57 02:02 5 min Y N N N Y N N
15722 New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express 02:52 02:57 5 min N N N N N Y N
53003 Howrah malda Town Fast Passenger 03:25 03:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13027 Howrah kavi Guru Express 04:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13421 Ndae Nfk Exp 06:55 07:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13028 Azimganj kavi Guru Express Starts 07:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13466 Malda Town Intercity Express 08:20 08:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05640 Ghy Hwh Special 10:15 10:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
05672 Ghy Koaa Specia 10:15 10:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
05674 Kyq Koaa Specia 10:15 10:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
12518 Kol Garib Rath 10:15 10:20 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 10:15 10:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
02518 Kyq Koaa Specia 10:15 10:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
13017 Howrah ganadevta Express 12:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 12:31 12:36 5 min N N N N N N Y
13018 Azimganj ganadevta Express Starts 15:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 16:10 16:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
13422 Nfk Ndae Exp 18:05 18:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13141 Sealdah Testa Torsa Express 18:55 19:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13465 Howrah intercity Express 19:48 19:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53004 Malda Town Howrah fast Passenger 20:50 21:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Howrah kamrup Express 22:40 22:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13142 New Alipurduar Testa Torsa Express 23:12 23:22 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23142 Haldibari Teesta Torsa Express 23:12 23:22 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13146 Radhikapur Express 23:52 23:57 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Azimganj Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Azimganj Jn are Howrah intercity Express, Puri Kamakhya Express, Koaa Kyq Spl, Howrah malda Town Fast Passenger, Malda Town Intercity Express, New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express, Digha Flag Paharia Express, Kol Garib Rath, Hwh Ghy Special, Azimganj ganadevta Express. There are different trains like Azimganj ganadevta Express, Azimganj kavi Guru Express etc .that starts from Azimganj Jn while there are trains like Koaa Dbrg Exp, Sealdah Hatey Bazar Express, Haldibari Teesta Torsa Express, Kyq Koaa Specia, Koaa Kyq Spl, Malda Town Intercity Express, Howrah kavi Guru Express, Ghy Hwh Special, Sealdah Testa Torsa Express, Hwh Ghy Special arrives at 01:57, 01:20, 23:12, 10:15, 01:55, 08:20, 04:20, 10:15, 18:55, 01:55 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Azimganj Jn like Howrah kavi Guru Express, Howrah ganadevta Express etc or some trains like Puri Kamakhya Express, Ghy Garib Rath, Azimganj ganadevta Express, Sealdah Hatey Bazar Express, Digha Flag Paharia Express, Koaa Kyq Spl, Radhikapur Express, Koaa Kyq Spl, Ndae Nfk Exp, Azimganj kavi Guru Express etc which departs at Azimganj Jn station on 12:36, 02:02, 15:40, 01:30, 02:02, 02:00, 23:57, 02:00, 07:10, 07:50 time. Out of these 19 trains run daily and are Sealdah Testa Torsa Express, Malda Town Intercity Express, Saharsa Hatey Bazar Express, Azimganj ganadevta Express, Howrah kavi Guru Express, Radhikapur Express, Haldibari Teesta Torsa Express, Howrah ganadevta Express, Azimganj kavi Guru Express, Kolkata Radhikapur Express etc and 16 run on weekly basis like Koaa Kyq Spl, Kamakhya Puri Express, Ghy Garib Rath, New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Koaa Kyq Spl, Ghy Hwh Special, Puri Kamakhya Express, Digha Flag Paharia Express, Ghy Koaa Specia etc.