Arakkonam To Katpadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Arakkonam to KatpadiRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12657 Bangalore Mail Arakkonam 00:15 Katpadi Jn 01:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06023 Tirunelveli Exp Arakkonam 00:30 Katpadi Jn 01:23 N N N Y N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp Arakkonam 00:30 Katpadi Jn 01:23 N N N Y N N N
06053 Nagercoil Exp Arakkonam 00:30 Katpadi Jn 01:23 N N Y N N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp Arakkonam 00:30 Katpadi Jn 01:23 Y N N N N N N
12691 Sspn Express Arakkonam 00:30 Katpadi Jn 01:23 N N N N N Y N
22682 Chennai Central Mysore... Arakkonam 00:30 Katpadi Jn 01:18 N N N N Y N N
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Arakkonam 03:50 Katpadi Jn 04:38 N N Y N N N N
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Arakkonam 03:50 Katpadi Jn 04:38 N N Y N N N N
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Arakkonam 04:40 Katpadi Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Arakkonam 04:40 Katpadi Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Arakkonam 05:25 Katpadi Jn 06:23 N N Y N N N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Arakkonam 05:55 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N Y Y Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Arakkonam 05:55 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N N N N Y N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express Arakkonam 05:55 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y
12675 Kovai Express Arakkonam 07:15 Katpadi Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22625 Bangalore City Double... Arakkonam 08:30 Katpadi Jn 09:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12639 Brindavan Exp Arakkonam 08:55 Katpadi Jn 09:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Supe... Arakkonam 11:15 Katpadi Jn 12:08 N N N Y N N N
06001 Madgaon Exp Arakkonam 11:15 Katpadi Jn 12:08 N N N N N N Y
22601 Chennai Central Shirdi... Arakkonam 11:15 Katpadi Jn 12:08 N N Y N N N N
16627 West Coast Exp Arakkonam 12:35 Katpadi Jn 13:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12609 Bangalore Exp Arakkonam 14:40 Katpadi Jn 15:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17311 Chennai Central Vasco... Arakkonam 14:55 Katpadi Jn 15:53 N N N N Y N N
17313 Chennai Central Hubli... Arakkonam 14:55 Katpadi Jn 15:53 N N N N N N Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia Arakkonam 15:05 Katpadi Jn 15:58 N N N Y N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex Arakkonam 15:05 Katpadi Jn 15:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07313 Mas Hubli Exp Arakkonam 15:15 Katpadi Jn 16:08 Y N N Y N Y N
12679 Coimbatore Exp Arakkonam 15:30 Katpadi Jn 16:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12577 Bagmati Express Arakkonam 15:40 Katpadi Jn 16:28 N N N Y N N N
06025 Kollam Express Arakkonam 16:15 Katpadi Jn 17:03 N N N N N Y N
06005 Kollam Exp Arakkonam 16:15 Katpadi Jn 17:03 N N N N Y N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Arakkonam 16:25 Katpadi Jn 17:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12607 Lalbagh Express Arakkonam 16:40 Katpadi Jn 17:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06003 Kollam Exp Arakkonam 18:45 Katpadi Jn 19:33 N N N Y N N N
06043 Ncj Garibrath Arakkonam 19:15 Katpadi Jn 20:08 N N Y N N N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp Arakkonam 19:15 Katpadi Jn 20:08 N N N N Y N N
12601 Mangalore Mail Arakkonam 21:25 Katpadi Jn 22:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06236 Mysore Express Arakkonam 21:40 Katpadi Jn 22:28 N N N Y N N N
06667 Maq Garibrath S Arakkonam 21:40 Katpadi Jn 22:33 N N Y N N N N
06015 Mangalore Exp Arakkonam 21:40 Katpadi Jn 22:33 N N N N Y N N
16041 Alleppey Exp Arakkonam 21:45 Katpadi Jn 22:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06011 Kochuveli Exp Arakkonam 22:00 Katpadi Jn 22:48 N N N N Y N N
06345 Ernakulum Exp Arakkonam 22:00 Katpadi Jn 22:48 N N N N Y N N
06615 Coimbatore Exp Arakkonam 22:00 Katpadi Jn 22:48 N N Y N N N N
12671 Nilagiri Exp Arakkonam 22:15 Katpadi Jn 23:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16222 Mysore Express Arakkonam 22:35 Katpadi Jn 23:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06745 Tirunelveli Exp Arakkonam 23:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N N N Y N N
06749 Tirunelveli Exp Arakkonam 23:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N N N Y N N
12681 Coimbatore Exp Arakkonam 23:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N N N N Y N
06617 Coimbatore Exp Arakkonam 23:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N Y N N N N
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp Arakkonam 23:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 Y N N N N N N
06049 Coimbatore Exp Arakkonam 23:30 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N N N Y N N
16669 Yercaud Express Arakkonam 23:50 Katpadi Jn 00:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Katpadi to Arakkonam

Arakkonam to Katpadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Arakkonam To Katpadi Trains

Are you looking for train from Arakkonam to Katpadi? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Coimbatore Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Chennai Central Mysore Express, Madgaon Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Mangalore Mail, Chennai Central Hubli Express, Sspn Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Arakkonam. Time taken by different trains is approximately 1 hrs 10 mins to 0 hours 48 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like West Coast Exp, Alleppey Exp, Kovai Express, Coimbatore Exp, Mangalore Mail, Sangha Mitra Ex, Bangalore Mail, Brindavan Exp, Lalbagh Express, Dhanbad alappuzha Express or train that run weekly like Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Mas Srr Sf Exp, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Mysore Express, Maq Garibrath S, Chennai Central Shirdi Express, Kollam Express, Ernakulum Exp, Mangalore Exp, Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Arakkonam( like Alleppey Exp, Mangalore Exp, Brindavan Exp, Tatanagar alleppey Express, Nilagiri Exp, Kollam Express, Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Mangalore Mail, Mas Hubli Exp ).