Alwaye To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Alwaye to ChennaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Alwaye 07:40 Chennai Central 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Alwaye 10:40 Chennai Central 23:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Korba Express Alwaye 10:40 Chennai Central 23:05 Y N N Y N N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Alwaye 10:40 Chennai Central 23:05 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Raptisagar Exp Alwaye 10:40 Chennai Central 23:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Exp Alwaye 15:30 Chennai Central 03:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Express Alwaye 15:40 Chennai Central 03:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Express Alwaye 15:40 Chennai Central 03:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Patna Express Alwaye 17:38 Chennai Central 05:40 Y Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Express Alwaye 17:38 Chennai Central 06:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Exp Alwaye 17:38 Chennai Central 05:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Express Alwaye 17:50 Chennai Central 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Exp Alwaye 19:25 Chennai Central 07:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Mail Alwaye 19:37 Chennai Central 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shalimar Exp Alwaye 21:20 Chennai Central 09:30 N N N Y N Y N Book
Guwahati Exp Alwaye 21:38 Chennai Central 09:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Guruvayur Chennai Expr... Alwaye 22:44 Chennai Egmore 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Chennai to Alwaye

Alwaye to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Alwaye To Chennai Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Alwaye to Chennai. Some of the trains that run on this route are Chennai Express, Shalimar Exp, Chennai Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Guruvayur Chennai Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Guwahati Exp, Korba Express and etc. The train departs from stations Alwaye. The train starts from various stations in Alwaye like The duration of the journey varies from 22 hrs 31 mins to 11 hours 18 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Guruvayur Chennai Express, Chennai Mail, Chennai Express and trains that run sporadically like Raptisagar Exp, Patna Express, Chennai Express, Chennai Exp, Shalimar Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Chennai Exp, Guwahati Exp, Korba Express etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Alwaye( like Guwahati Exp, Chennai Express, Chennai Exp, Guruvayur Chennai Express, Patna Express, Shalimar Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Chennai Mail, Ahilyanagari Ex, Chennai Exp ).