Alwar To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Alwar to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Udaipur New Japaiguri... Alwar 11:34 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Alwar 11:34 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Aii Apdj Spl Alwar 11:34 Lucknow 23:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Aii Sln Inag Sp Alwar 15:07 Lucknow 02:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Porbandar Motihari Exp... Alwar 15:43 Lucknow 05:15 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Alwar 15:43 Lucknow 05:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Adi Sln Exp Alwar 20:27 Lucknow 09:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Alwar 20:30 Lucknow 09:45 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Alwar

Alwar to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Alwar To Lucknow Trains

Planning to travel from Alwar to Lucknow by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Here are some trains that run from Alwar to Lucknow are Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Aii Apdj Spl, Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Adi Sln Exp, Porbandar Motihari Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Alwar. Choose trains that take approximately 13 hrs 32 mins to 11 hours 43 mins. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Alwar( like Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Porbandar Motihari Express, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Aii Apdj Spl, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Adi Sln Exp ).