Abu To Jodhpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Abu to JodhpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Suryanagari Exp Abu Road 01:40 Jodhpur Jn 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Abu Road 02:45 Jodhpur Jn 07:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Bandra Terminus Ranakp... Abu Road 04:25 Jodhpur Jn 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Secunderabad bikaner E... Abu Road 06:05 Jodhpur Jn 10:50 N N N Y Y N N Book
Chennai Egmore Jodhpur... Abu Road 06:05 Jodhpur Jn 11:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Sc Bkn Spl Abu Road 06:06 Jodhpur Jn 11:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Bikaner Exp Abu Road 06:12 Jodhpur Jn 10:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Udn Bkn Ac Spl Abu Road 07:06 Jodhpur Jn 12:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Valsad Jodhpur Express Abu Road 08:55 Jodhpur Jn 14:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Bangalore jodhpur Expr... Abu Road 11:52 Jodhpur Jn 16:35 N N Y N Y N N Book
Bangalore city Jodhpur... Abu Road 11:52 Jodhpur Jn 16:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Abu Road 11:55 Jodhpur Jn 16:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi... Abu Road 12:34 Jodhpur Jn 17:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Pune Bgkt Exp Abu Road 12:34 Jodhpur Jn 17:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi... Abu Road 12:35 Jodhpur Jn 17:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Bdts Bikaner Sp Abu Road 13:30 Jodhpur Jn 17:45 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai... Abu Road 15:25 Jodhpur Jn 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bandra Vivek Express Abu Road 23:50 Jodhpur Jn 04:20 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Jodhpur to Abu
View More Trains

Abu to Jodhpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the 'Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Abu To Jodhpur Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Abu to Jodhpur. Trains that run on this route are Bdts Bikaner Sp, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, Secunderabad bikaner Express, Bikaner Exp, Sc Bkn Spl, Pune Bgkt Exp, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express, Udn Bkn Ac Spl, Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express, Kochuveli Bikaner Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Abu Road. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from5 hrs 35 mins to 4 hours 15 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express, Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express, Suryanagari Exp or trains that run weekly like Udn Bkn Ac Spl, Bandra Vivek Express, Pune Bgkt Exp, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express, Bangalore jodhpur Express, Bangalore city Jodhpur Express, Sc Bkn Spl, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Abu Road( like Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, Bangalore jodhpur Express, Secunderabad bikaner Express, Valsad Jodhpur Express, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Pune Bgkt Exp, Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Bangalore city Jodhpur Express ).