You are booking hotel for more than 90 days

map
Applied FiltersClear

Parking

Central Munnar

Price Per Night
  • (27)
  • (93)
  • (95)
  • (120)
  • (53)
  • (44)

Your Budget

to
Star Category
  • (107)
  • (62)
  • (34)
User Rating
  • (173)
  • (319)
  • (112)
Property Type
  • (166)
  • (134)
  • (60)
  • (39)
  • (31)

Show 6 more

Room Views
  • (95)
  • (180)
  • (11)
  • (132)
  • (33)
  • (15)
Room Amenities
  • (11)
  • (36)
  • (30)
  • (38)
  • (13)

Show 7 more

Chains
  • (1)
  • (4)
  • (1)
  • (1)
MMT Luxe Selections
  • (7)
Amenities
Guests Love
  • (124)
  • (45)
  • (433)

Show -3 more

Booking Preference
Booking Preference
  • (83)
  • (341)
  • (432)
  • (252)
House Rules
  • (231)
  • (36)
  • (48)
  • (333)
  • (319)
  • (409)
BACK TO TOP

Hotels with Parking in Central Munnar

Explore Travel Tips

OneCircle

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

hotelImg
Central Munnar | 1.1 km drive to KSRTC Munnar Bus Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
10 % Discount On Airport Transfer
10 % Discount On Airport Transfer
10 % Discount On Railway Station Transfer 10 % Discount On Railway Station Transfer
This 3 Star Hotel in Munnar is located in Central Munnar. Full Address of property is X/1050, Le Celestium, Munnar, Kerala, 685612 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Free Parking & Restaurant.
View More
Very Good3.7

(679 Ratings)

3,500

3,150

+ 441 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Central Munnar | 3 minutes walk to KSRTC Munnar Bus Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Homestay is Central Munnar View On Map (Mattupetty Road,Munnar Town). Top Facilities of this Homestay are Restaurant & Power Backup.
View More
Very Good3.7

(546 Ratings)

2,999

1,523

+ 272 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
194 points on this booking

Change Check-In Dates

  • Today
  • Tomorrow
  • This Weekend
  • Next Weekend
  • Other Dates
hotelImg
Central Munnar | 790 m drive to KSRTC Munnar Bus Station
Couple Friendly
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 3 Star Hotel in Munnar is located in Central Munnar. Full Address of property is Opp CSI Church, Near Govt. High School, Old Munnar View On Map Key amenities of this property are Parking.
View More
Excellent4.4

(371 Ratings)

3,560

2,416

+ 449 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Central Munnar | 10 minutes walk to KSRTC Munnar Bus Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Breakfast Included
Location of the Resort is Central Munnar View On Map (KTDC Hill Resort, Munnar). Top Facilities of this Resort are Parking & Indoor Games & Restaurant.
View More
Excellent4.4

(1434 Ratings)

7,000

+ 980 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
Axis Bank Credit Card NoCostEMI Offer - Get INR 1632 Off!
hotelImg
Central Munnar | 5 minutes walk to KSRTC Munnar Bus Station

Private Room in a Homestay

Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Full Address of property is Ikkanagar, colony road, Munnar Town View On Map Key amenities of this property are Parking & Power Backup.
View More
Excellent4.4

(461 Ratings)

2,500

1,815

+ 298 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Central Munnar | About a minute walk to KSRTC Munnar Bus Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Breakfast Included
Location of the Hotel is Central Munnar View On Map (Temple road, Munnar City Centre, Munnar, Kerala). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.2

(677 Ratings)

5,859

4,693

+ 657 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Central Munnar | 4 minutes walk to KSRTC Bus Stand
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Free Welcome Drink on Arrival
Free Welcome Drink on Arrival
Very Good3.8

(636 Ratings)

6,000

3,302

+ 605 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
432 points on this booking
hotelImg
Central Munnar | 1.5 km drive to KSRTC Munnar Bus Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Complimentary Welcome Drink on arrival
Complimentary Welcome Drink on arrival
Location of the Resort is Central Munnar View On Map (Top Station Road , Munnar). Top Facilities of this Resort are Parking & Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.0

(1141 Ratings)

7,499

5,770

+ 808 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
577 points on this booking
hotelImg
Anachal | 11.3 km from Central Munnar | 3 minutes walk to Prakrithi Multi Cuisine Restaurant
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Early Check-In upto 3 hours (subject to availability)
Early Check-In upto 3 hours (subject to availability)
15% off on food & beverage services 15% off on food & beverage services
Breakfast Included
This 4 Star Resort in Munnar is located in Anachal. Full Address of property is Thattathimukku, Chithirapuram PO, View On Map Key amenities of this property are Parking & Indoor Games & Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.1

(685 Ratings)

8,000

5,040

+ 706 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
Axis Bank Credit Card NoCostEMI Offer - Get INR 757 Off!
hotelImg
Central Munnar | 1.5 km drive to KSRTC Munnar Bus Station

Private Room in a Homestay

Couple Friendly
Excellent4.5

(291 Ratings)

2,599

1,904

+ 105 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Pallivasal | 8.6 km from Central Munnar | 6.8 km drive to KSRTC Bus Stand
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Complimentary INR 500 Hotel Credit redeemable on Spa
Complimentary INR 500 Hotel Credit redeemable on Spa
Complimentary welcome drinks on arrival Complimentary welcome drinks on arrival
Breakfast Included
This 5 Star Resort in Munnar is located in Pallivasal. Full Address of property is Pallivasal, Opposite pallivasal grama panchayath, Munnar - 685565 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Indoor Games & Restaurant & Swimming Pool.
View More
Very Good4.1

(1917 Ratings)

7,900

5,824

+ 815 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
582 points on this booking
hotelImg
Central Munnar | 1.6 km drive to KSRTC Munnar Bus Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Very Good4.2

(1398 Ratings)

6,380

3,734

+ 643 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Central Munnar | 6 minutes walk to KSRTC Munnar Bus Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Early Check-In upto 2 hours (subject to availability)
Early Check-In upto 2 hours (subject to availability)
This 3 Star Resort in Munnar is located in Central Munnar. Full Address of property is XIX/124(19), Munnar, Idukki, Kerala View On Map Key amenities of this property are Parking.
View More
Very Good4.0

(385 Ratings)

5,999

3,534

+ 495 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
353 points on this booking
hotelImg
Central Munnar | 1.6 km drive to KSRTC Munnar Bus Station
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Homestay is Central Munnar View On Map (Near St. Sebastian Church,muslim masjid, KTDC road, Munnar, Kerala, KTDC road, 685612). Top Facilities of this Homestay are Restaurant & Parking.
View More
Good3.2

(525 Ratings)

2,000

1,379

+ 239 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 342 Off!
hotelImg
Central Munnar | 1.5 km drive to KSRTC Munnar Bus Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Breakfast Included
This 4 Star Resort in Munnar is located in Central Munnar. Full Address of property is 38 11 Westwood Riverside Garden Resort, Munnar View On Map Key amenities of this property are Parking & Indoor Games.
View More
Very Good3.7

(547 Ratings)

6,100

3,537

+ 649 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
463 points on this booking
hotelImg
4 km from Central Munnar | About a minute walk to Pothamedu Viewpoint
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Breakfast Included
Top Facilities of this Resort are Parking & Indoor Games & Restaurant.
View More
Excellent4.3

(588 Ratings)

7,300

6,570

+ 329 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
657 points on this booking
hotelImg
Kannan Devan Hills | 7.3 km from Central Munnar | 3.2 km drive to KSRTC Munnar Bus Station
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in availableGuaranteed Early Check-in available
10% off on Two-way Airport Transfer
10% off on Two-way Airport Transfer
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 5 Star Hotel in Munnar is located in Kannan Devan Hills. Full Address of property is Chinnakanal Village,Suryanelli(Via) Iddukki View On Map Key amenities of this property are Parking & Spa & Restaurant.
View More
Very Good3.8

(107 Ratings)

11,500

9,545

+ 1,718 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Central Munnar | 2.1 km drive to KSRTC Munnar Bus Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Central Munnar View On Map (IX/58, Ikka Nagar, Munnar Town, KDH Village, Devikulam). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Parking.
View More
Very Good4.0

(93 Ratings)

2,940

2,646

+ 370 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Central Munnar | 1.9 km drive to KSRTC Munnar Bus Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Breakfast Included
This 4 Star Hotel in Munnar is located in Central Munnar. Full Address of property is Building No./Flat No.: X/320 Name Of Premises/Building: MUNNAR SERVICE CO OP BANK BUILDING Road/Street: MADUPATTY ROAD, City/Town/Village: Munnar, Idukki, Kerala, 685612 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Parking & Bonfire & Indoor Games.
View More
Very Good4.0

(168 Ratings)

7,500

5,940

+ 832 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
Axis Bank Credit Card NoCostEMI Offer - Get INR 892 Off!
hotelImg
Anachal | 11.9 km from Central Munnar | 5 minutes walk to Prakrithi Multi Cuisine Restaurant
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
10% Off on F&B services
10% Off on F&B services
Location of the Resort is Anachal View On Map (amakandam,5/405/A,ANACHAL,MUNNAR,IDUKKI,KERALA,685612). Top Facilities of this Resort are Parking & Indoor Games & Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.2

(288 Ratings)

10,500

8,529

+ 2,303 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
852 points on this booking

Amenities in Area

Areas in Munnar

Hotels By Category in Munnar

Show More

Amenities In Munnar

Show More

Price Bucket In City

Hotels in Areas with Amenities

Hotels in Areas under 1000

Hotels by Popular Attractions in Munnar

Show More

Premium hotels in Munnar

Show More

Super Premium Hotels in Munnar

Periyakanal-Muttukad Road

SpiceTree Rajakumari

0 1 2 3 4 0 1 2 3 4

₹ 17,295

Per Night