Use ✓Promo code DOMF300 and avail ✓Rs.300 discount on your New Delhi to Agartala flights. Book New Delhi to Agartala flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest New Delhi Agartala flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

New delhi to Agartala 11 Flights found

2:30
10:45
2:30 DEL New Delhi
4:35 CCU Kolkata
2h 5m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Kolkata | Waiting: 5h 15m

9:50 CCU Kolkata
10:45 IXA Agartala
55m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,587 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

1

5:55
9:50
5:55 DEL New Delhi
9:50 IXA Agartala
3h 55m 1 Stop Economy

Layover at Kolkata | Layover: 0h 45m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

SG

1

1

6:10
9:45
6:10 DEL New Delhi
9:45 IXA Agartala
3h 35m 1 Stop Economy

Layover at Kolkata | Layover: 0h 30m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

2

7:00
10:45
7:00 DEL New Delhi
9:05 CCU Kolkata
2h 5m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Kolkata | Waiting: 0h 45m

9:50 CCU Kolkata
10:45 IXA Agartala
55m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.6,626 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.4,226 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.6,626 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.4,226 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

Lowest Airfares

Cheap New Delhi to Agartala Flights Fare INR Date of journey Airlines Name Schedule Time
Todays Lowest Fare Rs.7081* 03 May Air India Alliances 08:15 PM-06:15 PM
Cheapest Fare of next 30 days Rs.5211* 10 May Spicejet 05:55 AM-09:50 AM
Cheapest Fare of next 90 Days Rs.5211* 10 May Spicejet 05:55 AM-09:50 AM
Cheapest Fare of 1 year Rs.5211* 10 May Spicejet 05:55 AM-09:50 AM

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.
Quickly find the cheap airfares for the entire year - New Delhi to Agartala

Delhi Agartala Flights Information

While Delhi is known for its western methods and western culture, Agartala is known as a very high populated city in Andhra Pradesh. The routes consist of various adventures and sceneries which can be viewed while travelling. On estimation, there are about 175 flights which depart from Delhi to Agartala.

Delhi to Agartala is long journey for about a distance of 1503Kms on estimation. It takes about 3hrs 39minutes to cover a distance of 1503kms but it varies with different flights taking different routes. The timings quite differ between an hour and so depending upon the routes taken. But the approx timings range between 3hrs 30min to 5hrs 30minutes.

As the flight starts from the boarding points of Delhi airport to the dropping points is at Agartala airport which allows restricted domestic flights to land. People get down at the required places from where they go on their own to their destinations.

The first flight which departs from Delhi is at 06:05AM and reaches Agartala at 10:10AM taking duration of about 4hrs 5 min while the last flight which departs from Delhi is at 08:40 PM and reaches Agartala at 07:40 AM taking duration of about 11hrs in between halting at Bangalore for about 6hr 50 minutes. The fares of the flights departing from Delhi ranges between 9551 to 27462 rupees depending on the flights the customer chooses depending on the budget.

The routes are different for different flights which depart from Delhi but the common routes which are taken by the flights to land in Agartala as it is a very long distant place. The routes usually are the stoppages in which the flight halts for some time and provides the customers to feed on in the stations.

Agartala is a place which includes not only employment but also provides a lot of opportunities in Education. It also has highly advanced technologies and institutions which enhance the chances of employment in education sectors. Agartala is one of the recognized states in Tripura. It also has hill spots which can be visited by tourists. The food also is great in Agartala with some spicy element in it. Restaurants and hotels here are the main flightiness sectors which contribute a lot to the GDP of India and the state too. Some of the hotels provide excellent food and service to the customers without any negative feedback in order to maintain their status.

About New Delhi

Flying to New Delhi? What’s not to love about this vibrant cosmopolitan city? India’s capital and a cultural hotspot, Delhi offers the best of both worlds and booking flights to New Delhi are simpler than ever with discounts and last minute deals. From old world charm to new age technology, it has it all.

With flight deals to and from New Delhi, one can experience its amazing culture and the colorful bazaars, narrow streets and by-lanes area a favorite for its varied cuisine and handicraft shopping. The history and opulence of this lively city can be seen in its architectural styles and it houses some of the finest museums and art galleries.The Indira Gandhi International Airport in Delhi has direct as well as connecting flights to the world over.

Best Time To Fly

When’s the best time to fly into Delhi? Summers from April to June are relatively hot; end of June is when the monsoons starts and early November to Feb is ideal with warm afternoons and frosty mornings. Get yourself great offers on domestic and international flights to and from Delhi at MakeMyTrip.com.

Major Airlines Flying to Delhi

Delhi is officially known as National Capital Territory of Delhi (NCT). Both domestic and international airlines serve Delhi. Some of the famous airlines to Delhi include IndiGo, Air India, United Airlines,Emirates, Oman Air, Sri Lankan Airlines, Druk Air, many others. All the domestic airlines connect Delhi to major cities of the country such as Kolkata, Chennai, Mumbai, Chandigarh, Bengaluru and many others. IGI airport is almost 16 kilometers far from the main city centre. Centaur Hotel, Taj Mahal, The Oberoi and many others are famous hotels in Delhi. Check Delhi Flight Status here.

Airport Address

Indira Gandhi International Airport
Domestic terminal
Terminal 1-B
New Delhi-110 037
ENQUIRIES PHONE NUMBER: (91) 11 25661080
FLIGHT INFORMATION NO: (91) 11 25601000 (DOM)/ (91) 11 25602000 (INT)

About Agartala

Agartala, the capital city of Tripura is one of the most diversely populated cities of India. With its verdant forest cover, great tourist attractions, ideal scenic backdrop and laid back attitude of people here, makes it a fabulous tourist destination.

A popular travel destination, Agartala is mainly visited by globetrotters for its picturesque beauty, Heritage site, religious centres, and a lot more. The rich flora and fauna of Agartala makes it a famous spot for sightseeing. Natural sites like Raima Valley, Jampui Hill, Kamalasagar, Dumboor Lake are some of the popular sightseeing options in Agartala. Some of the other must-sees of Agartala are Ujjayanta Palace, Kunjaban Palce, State Museum, and Neermahal, which offers an amalgamation of history, culture and religion.

Agartala experiences a subtropical kind of climate, with moderate rain throughout the year. Summers stay from April to October, which are hot and wet. Winters temperature is moderate. Best time to visit the city is from October to April.

Regular flights to Agartala operate on daily basis from most of the major cities of India. The domestic airport of Agartala has daily flights from cities like Delhi, Chennai, Mumbai, Bangalore, Kolkata and Guwahati. A number of domestic airlines like Indian Airlines, Jet Airways and Air Deccan operate daily Agartala flights. Book your Agartala flights with makemytrip.com to grab some really good deals.

Agartala airport is just 12 km away from the main city and is situated in the south-eastern division of the city. It has a good connectivity with major Indian cities like Kolkata, Silchar, Guwahati, Imphal and Delhi. The airlines flying from Agartala are Indian Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways and JetLite. Ginger Hotel Agartala and Hotel City Centre are the nearest and finest hotels in the vicinity of the airport.

Airport Address

Airport Name: C.A. Agartala / Singerbhil Airport
IATA Code: IXA
Address: CA Agartala - 799009 (Tripura)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5.5 hours
Latitude: 23°53′24″N
Longitude: 091°14′32″E

Facilities at Agartala Airport

Baggage Services: Passenger will get the luggage trolleys to carry their baggage. One can even find baggage wrapping machine at the airport. The baggage service is quite good and you can easily carry your luggage in and out of the airport. For assisting physically challenged, wheel chairs with escorts are also provided.


Places to Shop and Eat: There are various things to eat and shop at the airport such as TR Book Stall, Handloom Handicraft stalls, Snack Bar, Tea Coffee bar and several Juice Counter as well as restaurants. Tea and coffee may cost between Rs. 50 to Rs.100 and snacks may cost between Rs. 80 to Rs 150.


Duty Free Shopping: There are few duty free shops available at the airport from where one can buy several stuffs at a very reasonable cost.


Flight Stats- New delhi To Agartala Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from new delhi to agartala in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the most reasonable air fares with Spicejet. Special offer for the next 30 days!
Find the lowest airfares at New Delhi to Agartala Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from new delhi to agartala everyday?
A: There are 10 flights flying from new delhi to agartala every day.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from new delhi to agartala ?
A: In a hurry to reach agartala? Catch the first flight out of new delhi at 02:30.

Q: What time does the last flight leave from new delhi to agartala ?
A: Want to get home on the weekend? Catch the flight leaving new delhi for agartala at 20:30

Q: How long is the flight from new delhi to agartala ?
A: The flight from new delhi to agartala is usually 3h 35m long.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from new delhi to agartala ?
A: Avail the best deal when flying from new delhi to agartala only at Rs. 5,211.00 with MakeMyTrip. Offer valid for the next 30 days.

Q: What is today’s cheapest fare from new delhi to agartala ?
A: You can get the best airfare of Rs 6495 when flying from new delhi to agartala.
Find the cheap airfares New Delhi to Agartala

Q: Which airlines fly from new delhi to agartala ?
A: Top Airlines like Jet Airways fly from new delhi to agartala.