Warangal To Vishakapatnam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Warangal to Vishakapatnam Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07148 Sc Vskp Spl Warangal 00:15 Vishakapatnam 10:35 N N N N N Y N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Warangal 00:45 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N Y N N N N N
08564 Hyb Vskp Spl Warangal 01:56 Vishakapatnam 12:15 N N Y N N N N
12722 Dakshin Express Warangal 02:45 Vishakapatnam 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp Warangal 06:32 Vishakapatnam 17:25 Y N N Y N N N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Warangal 10:02 Vishakapatnam 20:00 N N N N Y N N
11019 Konark Express Warangal 10:30 Vishakapatnam 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17205 Snsi Cct Exp Warangal 11:40 Vishakapatnam 04:55 Y N N N Y N N
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl Warangal 11:40 Vishakapatnam 22:20 Y N N N N N N
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl Warangal 12:19 Vishakapatnam 22:45 N N N N N Y N
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Warangal 12:19 Vishakapatnam 22:45 Y N N N N N N
18646 East Coast Exp Warangal 12:55 Simhachalam 00:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18402 Okha Puri Exp Warangal 15:33 Vishakapatnam 02:00 N N N Y N N N
12728 Godavari Exp Warangal 19:47 Vishakapatnam 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12740 Vskp Garib Rath Warangal 22:10 Vishakapatnam 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08566 Nzb Vskp Specia Warangal 23:54 Vishakapatnam 10:15 N N Y N N N N

Warangal to Vishakapatnam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.

More About - Warangal To Vishakapatnam Trains

Planning to travel from warangal to vishakapatnam via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Okha Puri Exp, Sc Ghy Spl, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Hyb Vskp Spl, Mmr Bbs Spl, Dakshin Express, Snsi Vskp Spl, Hyb Shm Spl, Konark Express, East Coast Exp. Know the train routes from different locations in warangal like Warangal. Different trains running from warangal to vishakapatnam takes time approximately from 17 hrs 15 mins to 9 hours 20 mins. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Vskp Garib Rath, Dakshin Express, Konark Express, East Coast Exp, Godavari Exp and 11 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Warangal( like Okha Puri Exp, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Snsi Cct Exp, Godavari Exp, Nzb Vskp Specia, Mmr Bbs Spl, Dakshin Express, Hyb Vskp Spl, Konark Express, Vskp Garib Rath ).