Tirupati To Vishakapatnam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tirupati to Vishakapatnam Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Tirupati 02:35 Vishakapatnam 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp Tirupati 07:32 Vishakapatnam 20:35 N Y N N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express Tirupati 09:35 Vishakapatnam 22:55 Y N N N N N N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Renigunta Jn 10:25 Vishakapatnam 00:10 Y N N N N N N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Renigunta Jn 10:30 Vishakapatnam 23:45 N Y N N N N N
17480 Tpty Puri Exp Tirupati 10:35 Simhachalam 05:31 Y Y Y N Y Y N
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp Tirupati 10:35 Simhachalam 05:31 N N N Y N N Y
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Tirupati 12:00 Vishakapatnam 01:25 N N N N N Y N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex Tirupati 12:45 Vishakapatnam 02:00 N N N N N N Y
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl Tirupati 14:00 Vishakapatnam 05:00 N N N N N N Y
12890 Ypr Tata Exp Tirupati 14:40 Vishakapatnam 04:10 Y N N N N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Tirupati 14:40 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N N N N Y
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp Tirupati 14:40 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N Y N Y N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex Tirupati 14:40 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N Y N N N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp Renigunta Jn 15:10 Vishakapatnam 05:00 N N N N N Y N
08562 Ru Vskp Spl Renigunta Jn 15:15 Vishakapatnam 04:45 Y N N N N N N
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl Tirupati 19:45 Vishakapatnam 09:15 N N N N Y N N
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp Tirupati 19:50 Duvvada 08:08 N N Y N N N N
22856 Tpty Src Sup Ex Tirupati 19:55 Duvvada 08:09 Y N N N N N N
17487 Tirumala Exp Tirupati 20:50 Vishakapatnam 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02852 Santragachi Exp Renigunta Jn 21:40 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N Y N N N N N

Tirupati to Vishakapatnam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.

More About - Tirupati To Vishakapatnam Trains

Are you looking for a train from tirupati to vishakapatnam? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ypr Hatia Exp, Bhubaneshwar Ex, Santragachi Exp, Gurudev Express, Ypr Tata Exp, Qln Vskp Expres, Tpty Bsp Exp, Tirumala Exp, Src Vivek Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Tirupati, Renigunta Jn. There are different trains that travel from tirupati to vishakapatnam and time taken by these trains varies from 18 hrs 56 mins to 12 hours 14 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Ypr Howrah Exp, Tirumala Exp and 19 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from tirupati like from Tirupati( like Bhubaneshwar Ex, Qln Vskp Exp, Tpty Bbs Spl, Ypr Tata Exp, Tirumala Exp, Gurudev Express, Tpty Shm Sf Spl, Ypr Hatia Exp, Tpty Puri Exp, Tpty Src Sup Ex ), Renigunta Jn( like Qln Vskp Expres, Mys Howrah Exp, Santragachi Exp, Ypr Hatia Exp, Ru Vskp Spl ).