Tandur To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tandur to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17031 Hyderabad Exp Tandur 03:00 Hyderabad Decan 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17004 Kop Hyb Express Tandur 03:30 Hyderabad Decan 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07144 Kop Hyderabad S Tandur 03:30 Hyderabad Decan 06:45 N Y Y N Y Y N
57129 Bolarum Passr Tandur 03:52 Bolarum 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17430 Rayalaseema Exp Tandur 04:10 Hyderabad Decan 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express Tandur 04:50 Secunderabad Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01031 Kop Hyb Spl Tandur 06:02 Hyderabad Decan 08:45 N N N Y N N N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Tandur 07:00 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 N N Y N N N N
17017 Rjt Sc Express Tandur 07:00 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 N Y N Y Y N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Tandur 07:00 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 N N N N N N Y
12701 Husainsagar Exp Tandur 09:50 Hyderabad Decan 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12025 Shatabdi Exp Tandur 12:10 Secunderabad Jn 14:20 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
02702 Ltt Sc Sup Spl Tandur 12:41 Secunderabad Jn 14:20 N Y N N N N N
01463 Pune Sc Sup Spl Tandur 12:56 Secunderabad Jn 14:30 N Y N Y N Y Y

Tandur to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Tandur To Hyderabad Trains

Planning to travel from tandur to hyderabad via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Kop Hyb Express, Konark Express, Pune Sc Sup Spl, Ltt Sc Sup Spl, Rayalaseema Exp, Kop Hyderabad S, Shatabdi Exp, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Bolarum Passr, Kop Hyb Spl and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Tandur. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 4 hrs 53 mins to 1 hours 34 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Rayalaseema Exp, Konark Express, Bolarum Passr, Hyderabad Exp, Husainsagar Exp, Kop Hyb Express or train that run weekly like Kop Hyderabad S, Kop Hyb Spl, Shatabdi Exp, Rjt Sc Express, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Pune Sc Sup Spl, Secunderabad Sp, Ltt Sc Sup Spl etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Tandur( like Shatabdi Exp, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Pune Sc Sup Spl, Hyderabad Exp, Kop Hyb Express, Rayalaseema Exp, Bolarum Passr, Ltt Sc Sup Spl, Rjt Sc Express, Husainsagar Exp ).