Shakurbasti (SSB), Delhi Railway Station

Name: Shakurbasti Code: SSB City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     ANAND VIHAR TRM     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi S Rohilla     Delhi Kishangnj     Delhi     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     H Nizamuddin     Okhla     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Shakurbasti (SSB), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 00:41 00:42 1 min Y N N N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 00:41 00:42 1 min N N N Y N N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp 00:42 00:44 2 min N N Y N N N N
16687 Navyug Exp 00:43 00:44 1 min N N N Y N N N
16031 Andaman Express 00:43 00:44 1 min N Y N N Y Y N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 00:43 00:44 1 min Y N N Y N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp 00:43 00:44 1 min Y N N N N N N
12138 Punjab Mail 04:11 04:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp 05:38 05:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres 06:32 06:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 06:33 06:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14723 Kalindi Express 06:44 06:46 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14036 Dhauladhar Exp 06:46 06:48 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
14323 Ndls Rok Exp 11:06 11:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta 12:21 12:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12482 Intercity Exp 12:41 12:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Andaman Express 12:56 12:58 2 min N N Y N N Y Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres 12:56 12:58 2 min N N N Y N N N
16688 Navyug Express 12:56 12:58 2 min N N N N Y N N
16318 Himsagar Exp 12:56 12:58 2 min N Y N N N N N
12481 Intercity Exp 13:34 13:36 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14520 Kisan Express 13:36 13:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp 13:49 13:51 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14324 Rok Ndls Exp 15:16 15:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14519 Kisan Express 15:22 15:24 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 15:59 16:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12556 Gorakdam Expres 19:31 19:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex 20:41 20:42 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14724 Kalindi Express 21:01 21:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail 22:20 22:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14035 Dauladhar Exp 23:13 23:15 2 min Y N Y N Y N N

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.