Mumbai To Raichur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Raichur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11043 Madurai Express Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Raichur 13:33 N N N N Y N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Raichur 17:45 N N N N N N Y
16529 Udyan Express Mumbai Cst 08:05 Raichur 21:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01063 Cstm Chennai Sp Mumbai Cst 11:30 Raichur 00:15 Y N N N Y N N
16331 Trivandram Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Raichur 01:08 Y N N N N N N
16339 Nagarcoil Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Raichur 01:08 N N Y Y Y N Y
16351 Nagarcoil Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Raichur 01:08 N Y N N N Y N
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex Mumbai Cst 14:00 Raichur 04:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Mumbai Cst 15:45 Raichur 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19568 Vivek Express Kalyan Jn 19:45 Raichur 07:28 N N N N Y N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Kalyan Jn 19:45 Raichur 07:28 N N N N N N Y
12163 Chennai Express Dadar 20:30 Raichur 08:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11013 Coimbatore Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:35 Raichur 11:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06841 Villupuram Spl Lokmanyatilak T 22:55 Raichur 12:28 Y N N N N N N
11027 Chennai Mail Mumbai Cst 23:45 Raichur 14:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Raichur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Raichur Trains

Want to travel from mumbai to raichur on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Coimbatore Exp, Cstm Chennai Sp, Chennai Express, Vivek Express, Trivandram Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Nagarcoil Exp, Cstm Chennai Ex, Madurai Express, Yesvantpur Spl. Know the train routes from different locations in mumbai like Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai Cst, Kalyan Jn. Different trains running from mumbai to raichur takes time approximately from 15 hrs 8 mins to 11 hours 43 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Udyan Express, Coimbatore Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Chennai Express, Cstm Chennai Ex, Chennai Mail or trains that run weekly like Cstm Chennai Sp, Nagarcoil Exp, Villupuram Spl, Trivandram Exp, Vivek Express, Yesvantpur Spl, Coimbatore Exp, Madurai Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Lokmanyatilak T( like Coimbatore Exp, Villupuram Spl, Madurai Express ), Kalyan Jn( like Coimbatore Exp, Yesvantpur Spl, Vivek Express ), Mumbai Cst( like Nagarcoil Exp, Chennai Mail, Trivandram Exp, Udyan Express, Cstm Chennai Sp, Kanyakumari Exp, Cstm Chennai Ex ), Dadar( like Chennai Express ).