Mumbai To Raichur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Raichur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11043 Madurai Express Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Raichur 13:33 N N N N Y N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Raichur 17:45 N N N N N N Y
16529 Udyan Express Mumbai Cst 08:05 Raichur 21:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01063 Cstm Chennai Sp Mumbai Cst 11:30 Raichur 00:15 Y N N N Y N N
16331 Trivandram Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Raichur 01:08 Y N N N N N N
16339 Nagarcoil Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Raichur 01:08 N N Y Y Y N Y
16351 Nagarcoil Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Raichur 01:08 N Y N N N Y N
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex Mumbai Cst 14:00 Raichur 04:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Mumbai Cst 15:45 Raichur 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19568 Vivek Express Kalyan Jn 19:45 Raichur 07:28 N N N N Y N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Kalyan Jn 19:45 Raichur 07:28 N N N N N N Y
12163 Chennai Express Dadar 20:30 Raichur 08:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11013 Coimbatore Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:35 Raichur 11:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06841 Villupuram Spl Lokmanyatilak T 22:55 Raichur 12:28 Y N N N N N N
11027 Chennai Mail Mumbai Cst 23:45 Raichur 14:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Raichur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.