Manmad To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Manmad to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
22132 Gyan Ganga Sf Manmad Jn 00:40 Pune Jn 08:05 N N N Y N N N
11034 Dbg Pune Exp Manmad Jn 00:40 Pune Jn 08:05 N N N N N N Y
12104 Ljn Pune Exp Manmad Jn 01:15 Pune Jn 08:05 Y N N N N N N
11032 Gyan Ganga Exp Manmad Jn 01:35 Pune Jn 08:05 N N N Y N N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Manmad Jn 02:15 Pune Jn 09:15 N Y N N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Manmad Jn 02:15 Pune Jn 09:15 N N N N Y N N
01012 Hbj Pune Spl Manmad Jn 02:55 Pune Jn 09:20 N N N Y N N N
12730 Pune Express Manmad Jn 03:20 Pune Jn 09:20 Y N Y N N N N
12136 Nagpur Pune Exp Manmad Jn 03:25 Pune Jn 09:45 N Y N Y N N Y
12849 Bsp Pune Sup Ex Manmad Jn 03:25 Pune Jn 09:45 N N N N Y N N
12114 Pune Garibrath Manmad Jn 03:25 Pune Jn 09:45 Y N Y N N Y N
11025 Bsl Pune Exp Manmad Jn 04:20 Pune Jn 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Manmad Jn 07:50 Pune Jn 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express Manmad Jn 09:50 Pune Jn 16:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp Manmad Jn 12:35 Pune Jn 19:15 N N Y N N N N
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Manmad Jn 12:55 Pune Jn 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01436 Agc Pune Sf Sp Manmad Jn 14:05 Pune Jn 21:45 N N N Y N N N
05023 Gkp Pune Spl Manmad Jn 16:45 Pune Jn 02:45 N N N N Y N N
22846 Hte Pune Exp Manmad Jn 19:10 Pune Jn 02:45 N Y N N N Y N
01029 Ngp Pune Specia Manmad Jn 19:20 Pune Jn 04:05 N N N N Y N N
01454 Gkp Pune Spl Manmad Jn 19:40 Pune Jn 02:45 Y N N N N N N
11038 Gkp Pune Expres Manmad Jn 19:50 Pune Jn 04:05 N N N N N N Y
11040 Maharashtra Exp Manmad Jn 20:25 Pune Jn 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51402 Mmr Pune Pass Manmad Jn 21:55 Pune Jn 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp Manmad Jn 22:05 Pune Jn 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12130 Azad Hind Exp Manmad Jn 23:55 Pune Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Manmad to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Manmad To Pune Trains

If you are travelling from manmad to pune then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Goa Express, Dbg Pune Exp, Hbj Pune Spl, Swarna Jayanthi, Azad Hind Exp, Gkp Pune Spl, Hte Pune Exp, Pune Express, Gyan Ganga Exp, Nagpur Pune Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in manmad like Manmad Jn. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Mmr Pune Pass, Maharashtra Exp, Pnbe Pune Exp, Goa Express, Azad Hind Exp, Jhelum Express, Gkp Ltt Exp, Bsl Pune Exp or trains that run weekly like Ngp Pune Specia, Gkp Pune Expres, Gkp Pune Spl, Pune Express, Hbj Pune Spl, Dikshabhumi Exp, Nzm Kop Exp, Dbg Pune Exp, Hte Pune Exp, Bsp Pune Sup Ex and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Manmad Jn( like Pune Express, Ljn Pune Exp, Dikshabhumi Exp, Agc Pune Sf Sp, Maharashtra Exp, Gyan Ganga Sf, Gkp Ltt Exp, Dbg Pune Exp, Pune Garibrath, Gyan Ganga Exp ).