Gudur To Vishakapatnam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gudur to Vishakapatnam Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Gudur Jn 01:17 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N N N Y N N N
18495 Bhubaneswar Exp Gudur Jn 01:17 Vishakapatnam 11:45 Y N N N N N N
12840 Howrah Mail Gudur Jn 01:52 Vishakapatnam 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Gudur Jn 02:17 Simhachalam 15:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Gudur Jn 05:00 Vishakapatnam 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp Gudur Jn 09:42 Vishakapatnam 20:35 N Y N N N N N
08042 Mas Src Exp Gudur Jn 10:02 Vishakapatnam 20:50 Y N N N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express Gudur Jn 11:40 Vishakapatnam 22:55 Y N N N N N N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Gudur Jn 12:42 Vishakapatnam 23:45 N Y N N N N N
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp Gudur Jn 13:05 Simhachalam 05:31 N N N Y N N Y
17480 Tpty Puri Exp Gudur Jn 13:05 Simhachalam 05:31 Y Y Y N Y Y N
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp Gudur Jn 14:30 Duvvada 01:40 Y N N N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Gudur Jn 14:32 Vishakapatnam 01:25 N N N N N Y N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex Gudur Jn 14:52 Vishakapatnam 02:00 N N N N N N Y
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl Gudur Jn 16:12 Vishakapatnam 05:00 N N N N N N Y
12890 Ypr Tata Exp Gudur Jn 17:02 Vishakapatnam 04:10 Y N N N N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Gudur Jn 17:02 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N N N N Y
08048 Ypr Hatia Exp Gudur Jn 17:02 Duvvada 03:43 Y N N N N N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex Gudur Jn 17:02 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N Y N N N N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp Gudur Jn 17:02 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N Y N Y N N
12375 Mas Asn Express Gudur Jn 17:02 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N N N Y N
08562 Ru Vskp Spl Gudur Jn 17:12 Vishakapatnam 04:45 Y N N N N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp Gudur Jn 17:15 Vishakapatnam 05:00 N N N N N Y N
22860 Mas Puri Expres Gudur Jn 19:08 Vishakapatnam 06:15 Y N N N N N N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Gudur Jn 19:30 Vishakapatnam 08:00 Y N N N N N N
22856 Tpty Src Sup Ex Gudur Jn 22:00 Duvvada 08:09 Y N N N N N N
12253 Anga Express Gudur Jn 22:00 Duvvada 08:08 N N N N N Y N
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl Gudur Jn 22:00 Vishakapatnam 09:15 N N N N Y N N
17487 Tirumala Exp Gudur Jn 22:50 Vishakapatnam 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp Gudur Jn 23:35 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N N N N Y N N
02852 Santragachi Exp Gudur Jn 23:35 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N Y N N N N N

Gudur to Vishakapatnam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.

More About - Gudur To Vishakapatnam Trains

Want to travel from gudur to vishakapatnam on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Dibrugarh Exp, Ypr Tata Exp, Tpty Bbs Sf Ex, Mas Src Exp, Pdy Bbs Express, Santragachi Exp, Ypr Hatia Exp, Ru Vskp Spl, Ypr Howrah Exp. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Gudur Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 16 hrs 26 mins to 10 hours 8 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Ypr Howrah Exp, Dhanbad Express, Howrah Mail, Tirumala Exp or train that run weekly like Src Vivek Exp, Anga Express, Tpty Puri Exp, Ypr Hatia Exp, Pdy Bbs Express, Bhubaneswar Exp, Mas Puri Expres, Tpty Bbs Sf Ex, Bhubaneshwar Ex, Tpty Src Sup Ex etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Gudur Jn( like Tirumala Exp, Tpty Bbs Spl, Src Vivek Exp, Gurudev Express, Bhubaneswar Exp, Tpty Bsp Exp, Ru Vskp Spl, Mas Asn Express, Ypr Hatia Exp, Tpty Puri Exp ).