Goa To Calicut Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Goa to Calicut Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01067 Ltt Ten Special Karmali 01:22 Calicut 14:10 Y N N N N N N
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Karmali 03:02 Calicut 16:15 N N N Y N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Karmali 03:42 Calicut 14:10 N Y N N N Y N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Karmali 07:30 Calicut 20:25 N N N N Y N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Madgaon 08:35 Calicut 18:20 N N N N N Y N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Madgaon 09:30 Calicut 20:25 N N N N N Y N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Madgaon 09:30 Calicut 20:25 N N N Y N N N
16337 Okha Ers Expres Madgaon 09:30 Calicut 20:25 N Y N N N N Y
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Madgaon 09:30 Calicut 20:25 Y N N N N N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Madgaon 11:50 Calicut 22:40 Y N N N N N N
06002 Mao Mas Special Madgaon 13:15 Calicut 23:30 Y N N N N N N
11097 Poorna Express Madgaon 13:30 Calicut 23:30 N N N N N N Y
12978 Maru Sagar Exp Madgaon 14:45 Calicut 00:25 N N N N N Y N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Madgaon 14:45 Calicut 00:25 Y N Y Y N N N
06917 Nagapattinam Ex Vasco Da Gama 19:10 Calicut 06:15 Y N N N N N N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Madgaon 20:40 Calicut 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp Madgaon 21:00 Calicut 07:20 N N N N N N Y
19262 Kochuveli Exp Madgaon 22:25 Calicut 09:20 N N N N Y N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti Madgaon 22:25 Calicut 09:20 N N N Y N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Madgaon 22:25 Calicut 09:20 Y N N N N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Madgaon 22:25 Calicut 09:20 N Y N N N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Madgaon 22:25 Calicut 09:20 N N N N N Y Y
16345 Netravati Exp Karmali 23:00 Calicut 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Goa to Calicut Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.

More About - Goa To Calicut Trains

Want to travel from goa to calicut on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Nagercoil Exp, Madgaon Ers Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Mao Mas Special, Nagapattinam Ex, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Asr Kcvl Expres, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Bkn Kcvl Expres and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Madgaon, Karmali. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Mngla Lksdp Exp, Netravati Exp or train that run weekly like Cstm Ers Spl, Madgaon Ers Exp, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Poorna Express, Vrl Tvc Express, Nagapattinam Ex, Kochuveli Exp, Mao Mas Special, Trivndrm Rjdhni etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from goa like from Karmali( like Vrl Tvc Express, Cstm Ers Spl, Kcvl Garib Rath, Ltt Ten Special, Netravati Exp ), Madgaon( like Mngla Lksdp Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Okha Ers Expres, Asr Kcvl Expres, Kerla S Kranti, Madgaon Ers Exp, Maru Sagar Exp, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Hapa Ten Sup Ex ), Vasco Da Gama( like Nagapattinam Ex ).