Dadar (DDR), Mumbai Railway Station

Name: Dadar Code: DDR City: Mumbai
More Mumbai stations : Andheri     Bombay Vt     Mumbai Central     Bandra Terminus     Borivali     Bhayandar     Mumbai Cst     Dadar     Dadar     Karjat     Kalyan Jn     Lokmanyatilak T     Bombay Masjid     Neral     Thane
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Dadar (DDR), Mumbai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12959 Dadar Bhuj Exp Starts 00:05 - N N Y N N Y N
59442 Ahmedabad Pass 04:03 04:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59076 Bsl St Bct Pass 04:03 04:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12928 Vadodara Exp 04:19 04:21 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 04:53 04:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19011 Gujarat Express 05:55 05:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12902 Gujarat Mail 05:56 05:58 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Vrl Bct Pass Ex 06:40 06:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Saurashtra Mail 06:40 06:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp 07:35 07:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Saurashtra Exp 08:30 08:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12960 Bhuj Dadar Exp 12:00 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp 12:00 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
59439 Ahmadabad Pass 12:28 12:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12990 Aii Ddr Expres 12:40 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
12989 Ajmer Express Starts 14:35 - Y N N Y N Y N
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp Starts 14:35 - N N Y N N N Y
19012 Gujarat Express 15:58 16:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19216 Saurashtra Exp 18:40 18:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta 19:46 19:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19005 Saurashtra Mail 20:36 20:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:13 22:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Ahmedabad Pass 22:51 22:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.