Chennai To Tindivanam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to Tindivanam Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex Chennai Egmore 07:40 Tindivanam 09:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16853 Trichy Express Chennai Egmore 08:15 Tindivanam 10:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16713 Rameswaram Exp Chennai Egmore 17:00 Tindivanam 18:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp Chennai Egmore 17:30 Tindivanam 19:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12693 Pearl City Exp Chennai Egmore 19:15 Tindivanam 21:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16723 Anantapuri Exp Chennai Egmore 19:35 Tindivanam 21:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12631 Nellai Express Chennai Egmore 20:50 Tindivanam 22:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex Chennai Egmore 22:15 Tindivanam 00:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16177 Rock Fort Exp Chennai Egmore 22:30 Tindivanam 00:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11063 Ms Salem Exp Chennai Egmore 23:00 Tindivanam 00:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16175 Karaikal Exp Chennai Egmore 23:15 Tindivanam 01:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Chennai to Tindivanam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.

More About - Chennai To Tindivanam Trains

Are you looking for a train from chennai to tindivanam? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Anantapuri Exp, Nellai Express, Ms Guruvayur Ex, Rock Fort Exp, Pearl City Exp, Trichy Express, Karaikal Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Ms Salem Exp, Kanyakumari Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in chennai like Chennai Egmore. There are different trains that travel from chennai to tindivanam and time taken by these trains varies from 1 hrs 59 mins to 1 hours 48 mins. There are different trains passing from various stations from chennai like from Chennai Egmore( like Karaikal Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Pearl City Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Nellai Express, Trichy Express, Ms Salem Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Rock Fort Exp, Ms Guruvayur Ex ).