Chennai To Khurda Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to KhurdaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 06:20 Khurda Road Jn 01:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Patna Express Chennai Central 06:20 Khurda Road Jn 01:50 N Y Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 06:20 Khurda Road Jn 01:50 N N N Y Y Y N Book
Mas Src Exp Chennai Central 07:30 Khurda Road Jn 03:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Coromandel Exp Chennai Central 08:45 Khurda Road Jn 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Perambur 09:05 Khurda Road Jn 05:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Shalimar Exp Chennai Central 10:00 Khurda Road Jn 05:30 N N N N Y N Y Book
Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 10:00 Khurda Road Jn 05:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Chennai Central 10:00 Khurda Road Jn 05:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Mas Kyq Exp Chennai Central 11:00 Khurda Road Jn 06:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Central New Ja... Chennai Central 11:00 Khurda Road Jn 06:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Haldia Express Chennai Central 14:35 Khurda Road Jn 10:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Central Haldia... Chennai Central 14:35 Khurda Road Jn 10:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Exp Tambaram 15:20 Khurda Road Jn 15:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Central Puri E... Chennai Central 16:20 Khurda Road Jn 13:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Howrah Express Tambaram 21:10 Khurda Road Jn 18:05 N Y N N Y N N Book
Cape Howrah Exp Tambaram 21:10 Khurda Road Jn 18:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Exp Chennai Central 21:10 Khurda Road Jn 17:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Pdy Bbs Express Chennai Egmore 22:30 Khurda Road Jn 18:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Guwahat... Chennai Egmore 22:30 Khurda Road Jn 18:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Rameswaram Bhubaneswar... Chennai Egmore 22:30 Khurda Road Jn 18:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Egmore Dibruga... Chennai Egmore 22:30 Khurda Road Jn 18:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah Mail Chennai Central 23:40 Khurda Road Jn 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Khurda to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chennai to Khurda Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Khurda Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Chennai to Khurda , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are Guwahati Exp, Howrah Mail, Chennai Central Haldia Express, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Bhubaneswar Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express, Mas Src Exp. You can board your train from different stations such as Chennai Central, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Perambur. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from23 hrs 50 mins to 19 hours 20 mins. Seven trains run daily are Coromandel Exp, Howrah Mail or some weekly trains like Cape Howrah Exp, Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express, Pdy Bbs Express, Chennai Central Puri Express, Guwahati Exp, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Bhubaneswar Exp, Chennai Central Haldia Express, Dibrugarh Exp, Shalimar Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Chennai Central( like Haldia Express, Shalimar Exp, Coromandel Exp, Patna Express, Chennai Central Puri Express, Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express, Guwahati Exp, Howrah Mail, Bhubaneswar Exp, Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express ), Perambur( like Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express ), Tambaram( like Cape Howrah Exp, Howrah Express, Dibrugarh Exp ), Chennai Egmore( like Pdy Bbs Express, Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express ).