Ankleshwar To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ankleshwar to Ahmedabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19143 Lok Shakti Exp Ankleshwar Jn 01:09 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16506 Gandhidham Exp Ankleshwar Jn 03:31 Ahmedabad Jn 06:45 Y N N N N N N
16338 Okha Express Ankleshwar Jn 04:04 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N N N Y N Y
16334 Veraval Express Ankleshwar Jn 04:04 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N Y N N N N
16336 Gandhidham Exp Ankleshwar Jn 04:04 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N N Y N N N
16312 Bikaner Express Ankleshwar Jn 04:04 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 Y N N N N N N
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres Ankleshwar Jn 04:04 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N N N N Y N
19109 Gujarat Queen Ankleshwar Jn 06:36 Ahmedabad Jn 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Ahmedabad Pass Ankleshwar Jn 08:03 Ahmedabad Jn 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17018 Rajkot Express Ankleshwar Jn 10:47 Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 N Y Y N N N Y
16614 Rajkot Express Ankleshwar Jn 10:47 Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 N N N N N Y N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Ankleshwar Jn 11:01 Ahmedabad Jn 14:45 N N N Y N N N
19011 Gujarat Express Ankleshwar Jn 11:16 Ahmedabad Jn 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19059 Jamnagar Intcit Ankleshwar Jn 14:15 Sabarmati Jn 18:12 N Y Y Y Y Y Y
29059 Hapa Intercity Ankleshwar Jn 14:15 Sabarmati Jn 18:12 Y N N N N N N
19215 Saurashtra Exp Ankleshwar Jn 15:10 Ambli Road 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12656 Navajivan Exp Ankleshwar Jn 15:38 Ahmedabad Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Ankleshwar Jn 16:11 Ahmedabad Jn 19:20 N Y N N N N N
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp Ankleshwar Jn 19:49 Ahmedabad Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12997 Hapa Express Ankleshwar Jn 20:44 Ahmedabad Jn 00:01 N Y Y N N N N
19261 Porbandar Exp Ankleshwar Jn 21:11 Ahmedabad Jn 00:30 Y N N N N N N
19131 Kutch Express Ankleshwar Jn 22:26 Ahmedabad Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59439 Ahmadabad Pass Ankleshwar Jn 22:36 Ahmedabad Jn 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19017 Sau Janata Exp Ankleshwar Jn 22:47 Ahmedabad Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16502 Ahmadabad Exp Ankleshwar Jn 23:56 Ahmedabad Jn 03:45 Y N N N N N N

Ankleshwar to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.