Anand To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Anand to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Anand Jn 04:32 Pune Jn 15:30 N N Y N N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Anand Jn 11:07 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y
17017 Rjt Sc Express Anand Jn 11:07 Pune Jn 22:25 Y N Y Y N N N
19568 Vivek Express Anand Jn 11:07 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N Y N N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Anand Jn 11:12 Pune Jn 22:25 N Y N N N N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Anand Jn 15:50 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Anand Jn 16:03 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N N Y N Y
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Anand Jn 16:03 Pune Jn 04:10 N N Y N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Anand Jn 16:03 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N Y N Y N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Anand Jn 16:03 Pune Jn 04:10 Y N N N N N N
11095 Ahimsa Express Anand Jn 17:27 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Anand Jn 17:27 Pune Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Anand Jn 17:27 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Anand Jn 17:27 Pune Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N
11049 Kolhapur Expres Anand Jn 21:03 Pune Jn 08:00 N N N N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Anand Jn 21:34 Pune Jn 07:20 N N Y N N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Anand Jn 22:38 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N Y N

Anand to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Anand To Pune Trains

If you are travelling from anand to pune then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Ypr Ac Express, Secunderabad Sp, Bgktpune Expres, Bhuj Pune Exp, Bgkt Sbcexp, Veraval Pune Ex, Coimbatore Exp, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Adi Pune Spl, Rjt Sc Express. The train starts from various stations in anand like Anand Jn. Get your tickets booked on trains from Anand Jn( like Secunderabad Sp, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Veraval Pune Ex, Ypr Ac Express, Coimbatore Exp, Vivek Express, Adi Pune Spl, Bhuj Pune Exp, Kolhapur Expres, Bgkt Sbcexp ).