Kolkata - Srinagar Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

CCUSXR SpiceJet (SG 868_ 865) 5:55 AM - 3:50 PM -TWTFSS 9h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUSXR SpiceJet (SG 868) 5:55 AM - 2:00 PM -TWTFSS 8h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUSXR Jet (9W 7025) 6:10 AM - 12:05 PM --WTFSS 5h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUSXR JetLite (S2 4315) 6:10 AM - 2:00 PM -TWTFSS 7h 50m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUSXR IndiGo (6E 296) 6:20 AM - 2:00 PM -TWTFSS 7h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUSXR IndiGo (6E 906_ 551) 7:05 AM - 12:30 PM -TWTFSS 5h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUSXR IndiGo (6E 906) 7:05 AM - 2:00 PM -TWTFSS 6h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUSXR IndiGo (6E 228) 8:50 AM - 2:45 PM -TWTFSS 5h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUSXR Air India (AI 21) 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM -TWTFSS 27h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUSXR Air India (AI 701) 5:30 PM - 1:30 PM -TWTFSS 20h & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Kolkata to Srinagar flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Kolkata (CCU) to Srinagar (SXR) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Kolkata to Srinagar: MakeMyTrip India

About Kolkata (CCU)

Kolkata is India's third largest city, and is known for its rich history. It was once the capital of India during the British Raj, and has been the centre of modern education, industry, science, culture and politics in India. With a tropical climate, the city attracts thousands of visitors each year, and it is well connected with the rest of the country. Apart from the many bus and train services trains available to and fro Kolkata, there are numerous airlines that also offer daily flights to the city, with a variety of budget and discounted tickets, making air travel to the City of Joy an affordable option.

About Srinagar (SXR)

Srinagar city is situated along the banks of Jhelum (Vyath) River, flanked by lofty peaks of Himalayas. The city is home to a number of beautiful lakes including the famous Dal Lake. Bestowed with a warm temperate climate, the city experiences comfortable summers and chilling cold winters. Srinagar can be easily reached by air travel from Delhi and other important cities of the country. Airline offers cheap air tickets as per flight schedule. You can book cheap tickets on connecting flights to Srinagar. For cheap airfares you can do flight booking in advance according to your schedule.

Book Kolkata to Srinagar flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Kolkata (CCU) to Srinagar (SXR). Check Kolkata to Srinagar flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

I did not get the E-ticket yet

ARUNIMA CHATTERJEE | Jun 12,2013 for SpiceJet Airlines

customer said he like the easy booking options and user friendly website options

SABYASACHI DAS | Jan 20,2013 for Air India