Vridhachalam To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vridhachalam to ChennaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Sa Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 00:05 Chennai Egmore 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Maq Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 00:20 Chennai Egmore 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rockfort Expres Vridhachalam Jn 00:40 Chennai Egmore 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pandian Exp Vridhachalam Jn 01:04 Chennai Egmore 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 01:55 Chennai Egmore 06:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Express Vridhachalam Jn 01:55 Chennai Egmore 06:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 01:55 Chennai Egmore 06:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 01:55 Chennai Egmore 06:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Nellai Express Vridhachalam Jn 02:15 Chennai Egmore 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Exp Vridhachalam Jn 02:40 Chennai Egmore 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pothigai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 02:45 Chennai Egmore 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pearl City Exp Vridhachalam Jn 03:20 Chennai Egmore 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Ana... Vridhachalam Jn 03:35 Chennai Egmore 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rameswaram Chennai Exp... Vridhachalam Jn 03:47 Chennai Egmore 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirukkural Exp Vridhachalam Jn 04:50 Chennai Egmore 08:50 N N N Y N Y N Book
Sampark Kranti Vridhachalam Jn 04:50 Chennai Egmore 08:50 N Y N N N N Y Book
Pallavan Exp Vridhachalam Jn 08:15 Chennai Egmore 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vaigai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 10:45 Chennai Egmore 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guruvayur Chennai Expr... Vridhachalam Jn 16:20 Chennai Egmore 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah Express Vridhachalam Jn 17:55 Chennai Egmore 22:10 N Y N N Y N N Book
Cape Howrah Exp Vridhachalam Jn 17:55 Chennai Egmore 22:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 22:50 Chennai Central 05:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 22:50 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 22:50 Chennai Central 05:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 22:50 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Rmm Mas Exp Vridhachalam Jn 22:50 Chennai Central 05:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 22:50 Chennai Central 05:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Express Vridhachalam Jn 22:50 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 22:50 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Express Vridhachalam Jn 23:00 Chennai Egmore 04:25 N Y N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Chennai to Vridhachalam

Vridhachalam to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.