Udhampur To Jammu Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Udhampur to JammuRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Uhp Adi Spl Udhampur 11:30 Bari Brahman 13:24 Y N N N N N N Book
Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Udhampur 11:30 Jammu Tawi 12:45 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Uhp Dee Spl Udhampur 11:30 Jammu Tawi 12:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Udhampur Jammu Mail Udhampur 14:45 Bari Brahman 16:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Uhp Ald Spl Udhampur 19:30 Jammu Tawi 20:38 N N N N N N Y Book
Uttar S Kranti Udhampur 19:50 Jammu Tawi 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udhampur Janmabhoomi E... Udhampur 20:50 Bari Brahman 22:22 Y N N N N N N Book
Uhp Bsb Spl Udhampur 21:50 Jammu Tawi 22:50 N N Y N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Jammu to Udhampur

Udhampur to Jammu Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.