Trichur To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trichur to ChennaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Tvc Chennai Exp Trichur 02:00 Chennai Central 12:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Trichur 08:40 Chennai Central 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Raptisagar Exp Trichur 11:50 Chennai Central 23:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Korba Express Trichur 11:50 Chennai Central 23:05 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Trichur 11:50 Chennai Central 23:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Trichur 11:50 Chennai Central 23:05 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Chennai Exp Trichur 16:27 Chennai Central 03:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Express Trichur 16:40 Chennai Central 03:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Express Trichur 16:40 Chennai Central 03:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Guwahati Exp Trichur 18:35 Chennai Central 05:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Patna Express Trichur 18:35 Chennai Central 05:40 Y Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Express Trichur 18:40 Chennai Central 06:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Express Trichur 19:03 Chennai Central 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Exp Trichur 20:20 Chennai Central 07:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Mail Trichur 20:35 Chennai Central 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guruvayur Chennai Expr... Trichur 21:43 Chennai Egmore 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shalimar Exp Trichur 22:18 Chennai Central 09:30 N N N Y N Y N Book
Guwahati Exp Trichur 22:33 Chennai Central 09:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Tvc Chennai Exp Trichur 23:13 Chennai Central 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Chennai to Trichur

Trichur to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.