Sahibganj Jn (SBG), Sahibganj Railway Station

Name: Sahibganj Jn Code: SBG City: Sahibganj
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Sahibganj Jn (SBG), Sahibganj :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13134 Varanasi sealdah Express 02:03 02:13 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13023 Howrah gaya Express 02:36 02:44 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13403 Ranchi Vananchal Express 03:08 03:16 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13071 Howrah jamalpur Express 03:33 03:43 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 04:25 04:33 8 min N Y N Y N Y Y
13414 Delhi Farkka Express 04:25 04:33 8 min Y N Y N Y N N
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 04:30 04:38 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13416 Patna malda Town Express 05:15 05:20 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
14055 Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail 05:57 06:05 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express 06:35 06:43 8 min N N Y N N N N
13409 Mldt Bgp Int Ex 08:05 08:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl 11:28 11:38 10 min N N N N Y N N
14003 Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express 11:28 11:38 10 min N Y N N N Y N
13236 Danapur Intercity Express 13:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13235 Sahibganj intercity Express Starts 14:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13404 Bhagalpur Vananchal Express 17:05 17:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr 17:40 17:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13410 Bgp Mldt Int Ex 18:25 18:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13024 Gaya howrah express 20:05 20:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 20:25 20:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
15619 Gaya kamakhya Weekly Express 20:30 20:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl 21:05 21:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
14004 New Delhi Malda Town Express 21:05 21:10 5 min Y N N N Y N N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail 21:37 21:45 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13413 Malda Farakka Express 21:40 21:50 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 21:40 21:50 10 min N Y Y N Y N Y
13072 Jamalpur howrah Express 22:40 22:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13415 Malda Town Patna Express 22:42 22:47 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 22:42 22:47 5 min Y N N N N N N

More About - Sahibganj Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Sahibganj Jn station are Delhi Farakka Express, Varanasi sealdah Express, Mldt Ndls Spl, Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express, Sahibganj intercity Express, New Delhi Malda Town Express, Bgp Mldt Int Ex, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Ranchi Vananchal Express, Jamalpur howrah Express. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Sahibganj intercity Express etc while some train like Delhi Farkka Express, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Bhagalpur Vananchal Express, Gaya howrah express, Jamalpur howrah Express, Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express, Malda Farakka Express, Sealdah Varanasi Express, Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail, Danapur Intercity Express arrives at 04:25, 21:37, 17:05, 20:05, 22:40, 22:42, 21:40, 04:30, 05:57, 13:05 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Sahibganj Jn station like Danapur Intercity Express etc or some trains that departs at time 06:05, 05:20, 06:43, 18:30, 02:13, 03:43, 21:10, 22:45, 21:50, 04:33 and trains Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail, Patna malda Town Express, Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express, Bgp Mldt Int Ex, Varanasi sealdah Express, Howrah jamalpur Express, New Delhi Malda Town Express, Jamalpur howrah Express, Malda Town Farakka Express, Delhi Farakka Express respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Gaya howrah express, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Howrah jamalpur Express, Varanasi sealdah Express, Howrah gaya Express, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail, Ranchi Vananchal Express, Sealdah Varanasi Express, Jamalpur howrah Express etc or train that run weekly like Bgp Mldt Int Ex, Gaya kamakhya Weekly Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express, Delhi Farakka Express, Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express, Sahibganj intercity Express, Patna malda Town Express, Ndls Mldt Spl, Malda Farakka Express and etc.