Pune To Vadodara Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Vadodara Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17018 Rajkot Express Pune Jn 02:05 Vadodara Jn 11:55 N Y Y N N N Y
17204 Cct Bvc Express Pune Jn 02:05 Vadodara Jn 11:55 N N N N Y N N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Pune Jn 02:05 Vadodara Jn 12:10 N N N Y N N N
16614 Rajkot Express Pune Jn 02:05 Vadodara Jn 11:55 N N N N N Y N
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Pune Jn 04:00 Vadodara Jn 13:10 N Y N N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp Pune Jn 05:05 Vadodara Jn 14:10 N Y N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Pune Jn 05:15 Vadodara Jn 14:10 N N Y N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Pune Jn 05:15 Vadodara Jn 14:10 Y N N N N N N
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Pune Jn 08:15 Vadodara Jn 17:20 N Y N N N N N
01449 Pune Adi Specia Pune Jn 15:20 Vadodara Jn 01:13 N N N Y N N N
12939 Pune Jaipur Exp Pune Jn 15:20 Vadodara Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N Y
19311 Pune Indore Exp Pune Jn 15:20 Vadodara Jn 01:05 N Y N N Y Y N
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl Pune Jn 15:20 Vadodara Jn 01:08 N N N N N N Y
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl Pune Jn 15:20 Vadodara Jn 01:10 N N N N N N Y
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Vadodara Jn 04:38 N N N N N Y N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Vadodara Jn 05:12 Y N N N N N N
16508 Jodhpur Express Pune Jn 18:50 Vadodara Jn 05:12 N Y N Y N N N
16210 Ajmer Express Pune Jn 18:50 Vadodara Jn 04:38 N N Y N Y N N
16506 Gandhidham Exp Pune Jn 18:50 Vadodara Jn 04:38 N N N N N N Y
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Jn 19:50 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N Y N N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N N N Y N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N Y N N N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N N N N Y
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Vadodara Jn 05:45 Y N N N N N N

Pune to Vadodara Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Pune To Vadodara Trains

Are you looking for a train from pune to vadodara? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ahmedabad Exp, Pune Jaipur Spl, Gandhidham Exp, Pune Adi Specia, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Pune Jodhpur Ex, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Ahimsa Express, Ajmer Express, Jodhpur Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in pune like Pune Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 10 hrs 22 mins to 8 hours 55 mins. Get your tickets booked on trains from Pune Jn( like Pune Veraval Ex, Rajkot Express, Pune Adi Specia, Pune Jodhpur Ex, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Gandhidham Exp, Sc Pbr Spl, Jodhpur Express, Pune Indore Exp, Ajmer Express ).