Jaipur To Vadodara Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to VadodaraRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Jaipur 05:30 Vadodara Jn 16:35 N N Y N N N N
19708 Jaipur Aravali Express Jaipur 08:45 Vadodara Jn 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Jaipur 09:00 Vadodara Jn 21:35 N N N N N Y N
12940 Jaipur Pune super Fast... Jaipur 09:15 Vadodara Jn 22:05 N Y N N N Y N
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Expre... Jaipur 10:00 Vadodara Jn 21:30 N N N N Y N N
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Central... Jaipur 14:10 Vadodara Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Jaipur 14:25 Vadodara Jn 03:05 Y Y N Y N Y N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Jaipur 15:30 Vadodara Jn 05:10 N Y N N N N N
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Jaipur 16:00 Vadodara Jn 09:15 N N N N N N Y
12980 Jaipur Bandra Terminus... Jaipur 20:25 Vadodara Jn 07:53 Y N Y N Y N N
You can also check trains from Vadodara to Jaipur

Jaipur to Vadodara Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Vadodara Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Jaipur to Vadodara , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Dee Bdts G Rath, Jaipur Aravali Express, Jp Bdts Spl, Ypr G Rath Spl, Jp Bdts Ac Spl, Jaipur Bandra Terminus Super Express, Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Jaipur Pune super Fast Express, Jaipur Mumbai Central Superfast, Jp Pune Sf Spl and etc. The train departs from stations Jaipur. The train starts from various stations in Jaipur like Choose trains that take approximately 17 hrs 15 mins to 11 hours 5 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Jaipur Mumbai Central Superfast, Jaipur Aravali Express or train that run weekly like Jp Bdts Ac Spl, Dee Bdts G Rath, Jp Bdts Spl, Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Ypr G Rath Spl, Jaipur Pune super Fast Express, Jaipur Bandra Terminus Super Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Jaipur( like Jaipur Mumbai Central Superfast, Jaipur Bandra Terminus Super Express, Jp Bdts Spl, Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Jp Bdts Ac Spl, Jaipur Pune super Fast Express, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Ypr G Rath Spl, Dee Bdts G Rath, Jaipur Aravali Express ).