Phagwara To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Phagwara to JhansiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Phagwara Jn 01:23 Jhansi Jn 14:55 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Jhelum Express Phagwara Jn 02:05 Jhansi Jn 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Phagwara Jn 04:00 Jhansi Jn 22:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Phagwara Jn 04:00 Jhansi Jn 21:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Phagwara Jn 04:00 Jhansi Jn 22:05 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Phagwara Jn 05:25 Jhansi Jn 19:05 N Y Y N N Y Y Book
Asr Ned Express Phagwara Jn 07:03 Jhansi Jn 19:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Phagwara Jn 10:29 Jhansi Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ned Sf Exp Phagwara Jn 15:58 Jhansi Jn 05:46 Y N N N N N N Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Phagwara Jn 18:07 Jhansi Jn 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jhansi to Phagwara

Phagwara to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.