Itarsi To Satna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Itarsi to SatnaRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Itarsi Jn 00:25 Satna 06:50 N Y N Y N Y Y
11071 Kamayani Expres Itarsi Jn 00:25 Satna 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp Itarsi Jn 00:25 Satna 06:50 Y N Y N Y N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Itarsi Jn 00:35 Satna 07:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl Itarsi Jn 01:05 Satna 08:20 N N N N N Y N
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl Itarsi Jn 01:05 Satna 08:20 N N N Y N N N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp Itarsi Jn 01:05 Satna 07:35 N N N Y N N N
12563 Ltt Fd Sup Exp Itarsi Jn 01:30 Satna 07:40 N Y N N N N N
01061 Ltt Mau Special Itarsi Jn 01:40 Satna 08:35 N N N Y N N N
03062 Ltt Hwh Puja Sp Itarsi Jn 02:55 Satna 11:00 N N N N Y N N
01453 Pa Gorakhpur Sp Itarsi Jn 04:20 Satna 12:05 N N N N N Y N
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Itarsi Jn 05:10 Satna 12:55 N N N Y N N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex Itarsi Jn 05:20 Satna 11:50 N N N N Y N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp Itarsi Jn 05:20 Satna 11:50 N N N Y N N N
18610 Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi... Itarsi Jn 05:20 Satna 11:50 N N N N N N Y
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp Itarsi Jn 05:20 Satna 11:55 N Y N N N N N
22131 Gyan Ganga Express Itarsi Jn 05:20 Satna 11:50 N Y N N N N N
12390 Ms Gaya Express Itarsi Jn 06:10 Satna 12:45 N N Y N N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Itarsi Jn 06:20 Satna 12:50 N Y N N N N N
17610 Purna patna Express Itarsi Jn 09:10 Satna 15:10 N N N N N Y N
09051 Bl Varanasi Spl Itarsi Jn 09:30 Satna 17:45 N N N N N Y N
12322 Kolkata Mail Itarsi Jn 09:40 Satna 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07091 Hyb Bsb Spl Itarsi Jn 10:35 Satna 17:45 N N Y N N N N
13202 Lokmanyatilak T Rajend... Itarsi Jn 11:40 Satna 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp Itarsi Jn 12:40 Satna 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Itarsi Jn 13:15 Satna 19:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex Itarsi Jn 13:50 Satna 20:15 N N N N N Y N
16359 Ernakulam patna Expres... Itarsi Jn 13:50 Satna 20:15 Y N N N N N N
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Ex... Itarsi Jn 13:50 Satna 20:15 N N N N Y N N
09015 St Ald Special Itarsi Jn 14:20 Satna 22:20 N Y N N N Y N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Itarsi Jn 14:45 Satna 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp Itarsi Jn 15:50 Satna 21:50 N N N Y N N N
12578 Bagmati Express Itarsi Jn 16:55 Satna 00:15 N N N N N N Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Itarsi Jn 17:10 Satna 00:01 N Y N N N N Y
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Itarsi Jn 17:10 Satna 00:01 Y N N Y Y N N
11067 Saket Express Itarsi Jn 17:10 Satna 00:01 N N Y N N Y N
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Itarsi Jn 17:30 Satna 00:35 N N Y N N N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Itarsi Jn 19:25 Satna 01:45 N N N N N N Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Itarsi Jn 19:25 Satna 01:45 N N N Y N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Itarsi Jn 19:25 Satna 01:50 N N N N N N Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Itarsi Jn 20:10 Satna 02:10 N Y N Y N N Y
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwaha... Itarsi Jn 20:10 Satna 02:10 N N N N Y N N
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati... Itarsi Jn 20:10 Satna 02:10 N N Y N N Y N
19045 Surat Tapti Ganga Expr... Itarsi Jn 20:40 Satna 02:45 Y N Y Y Y N Y
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Expres... Itarsi Jn 20:40 Satna 02:45 N Y N N N Y N
12945 Surat Mahuva Express Itarsi Jn 20:40 Satna 03:00 Y N Y Y Y N Y
15017 Lokmanyatilak t Gorakh... Itarsi Jn 21:20 Satna 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp Itarsi Jn 21:20 Satna 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11059 Chhapra Express Itarsi Jn 22:30 Satna 04:50 N Y N Y N Y N
11055 Godan Express Itarsi Jn 22:30 Satna 04:50 Y N Y N Y N Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Itarsi Jn 23:15 Satna 05:10 N N Y N N N N
You can also check trains from Satna to Itarsi

Itarsi to Satna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Itarsi To Satna Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Itarsi to Satna. Trains that run on this route are Ltt Mfp Spl, Ltt Hwh Puja Sp, Bsb Teachers Sp, Gyan Ganga Exp, Surat Mahuva Express, Gyan Ganga Express, Cstm Bsb Spl, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Sbc Pnbe Exp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Itarsi Jn. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 11 hrs 20 mins to 5 hours 55 mins. Seven trains run daily are Kolkata Mail, Maharashtra Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Mahanagari Exp, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express, Sc Pnbe Express, Kamayani Expres, Lokmanyatilak t Gorakhpur Express or some weekly trains like Chhapra Express, Bsb Teachers Sp, Surat Bhagalpur Express, Ltt Mfp Spl, Cstm Asansol Ex, Surat Mahuva Express, Ypr Lucknow Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Pa Gorakhpur Sp, Gyan Ganga Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Itarsi Jn( like Bhagalpur Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Ltt Fd Sup Exp, Cstm Bsb Spl, Ernakulam patna Express, St Ald Special, Ypr Lucknow Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Godan Express, Surat Bhagalpur Express ).