Itarsi To Satna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Itarsi to SatnaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Muzaffarpur Exp Itarsi Jn 00:25 Satna 06:50 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Kamayani Expres Itarsi Jn 00:25 Satna 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Darbhanga Exp Itarsi Jn 00:25 Satna 06:50 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Sc Pnbe Express Itarsi Jn 00:35 Satna 07:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Gkp Spl Itarsi Jn 01:05 Satna 08:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Cstm Bsb Spl Itarsi Jn 01:05 Satna 08:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Bsb Teachers Sp Itarsi Jn 01:05 Satna 07:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Ltt Fd Sup Exp Itarsi Jn 01:30 Satna 07:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Ltt Mau Special Itarsi Jn 01:40 Satna 08:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Ltt Hwh Puja Sp Itarsi Jn 02:55 Satna 11:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Pa Gorakhpur Sp Itarsi Jn 04:20 Satna 12:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Ltt Mfp Spl Itarsi Jn 05:10 Satna 12:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Pa Gorakhpur Ex Itarsi Jn 05:20 Satna 11:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Darbhanga Exp Itarsi Jn 05:20 Satna 11:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi... Itarsi Jn 05:20 Satna 11:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Gyan Ganga Exp Itarsi Jn 05:20 Satna 11:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Gyan Ganga Express Itarsi Jn 05:20 Satna 11:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Ms Gaya Express Itarsi Jn 06:10 Satna 12:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Itarsi Jn 06:20 Satna 12:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Purna patna Express Itarsi Jn 09:10 Satna 15:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Bl Varanasi Spl Itarsi Jn 09:30 Satna 17:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Kolkata Mail Itarsi Jn 09:40 Satna 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Bsb Spl Itarsi Jn 10:35 Satna 17:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Lokmanyatilak T Rajend... Itarsi Jn 11:40 Satna 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahanagari Exp Itarsi Jn 12:40 Satna 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Itarsi Jn 13:15 Satna 19:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dikshabhoomi Ex Itarsi Jn 13:50 Satna 20:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Ernakulam patna Expres... Itarsi Jn 13:50 Satna 20:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Rameswaram Varanasi Ex... Itarsi Jn 13:50 Satna 20:15 N N N N Y N N Book
St Ald Special Itarsi Jn 14:20 Satna 22:20 N Y N N N Y N Book
Sanghamitra Exp Itarsi Jn 14:45 Satna 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Lucknow Exp Itarsi Jn 15:50 Satna 21:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Bagmati Express Itarsi Jn 16:55 Satna 00:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Gangakaveri Exp Itarsi Jn 17:10 Satna 00:01 N Y N N N N Y Book
Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Itarsi Jn 17:10 Satna 00:01 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Saket Express Itarsi Jn 17:10 Satna 00:01 N N Y N N Y N Book
Sbc Pnbe Exp Itarsi Jn 17:30 Satna 00:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Itarsi Jn 19:25 Satna 01:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Vsg Patna Exp Itarsi Jn 19:25 Satna 01:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Itarsi Jn 19:25 Satna 01:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Bhagalpur Exp Itarsi Jn 20:10 Satna 02:10 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Lokmanyatilak T Guwaha... Itarsi Jn 20:10 Satna 02:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Lokmanyatilak Guwahati... Itarsi Jn 20:10 Satna 02:10 N N Y N N Y N Book
Surat Tapti Ganga Expr... Itarsi Jn 20:40 Satna 02:45 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Surat Bhagalpur Expres... Itarsi Jn 20:40 Satna 02:45 N Y N N N Y N Book
Surat Mahuva Express Itarsi Jn 20:40 Satna 03:00 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Lokmanyatilak t Gorakh... Itarsi Jn 21:20 Satna 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Maharashtra Exp Itarsi Jn 21:20 Satna 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhapra Express Itarsi Jn 22:30 Satna 04:50 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Godan Express Itarsi Jn 22:30 Satna 04:50 Y N Y N Y N Y Book
Cstm Asansol Ex Itarsi Jn 23:15 Satna 05:10 N N Y N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Satna to Itarsi

Itarsi to Satna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Itarsi To Satna Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Itarsi to Satna. Trains that run on this route are Ltt Mfp Spl, Ltt Hwh Puja Sp, Bsb Teachers Sp, Gyan Ganga Exp, Surat Mahuva Express, Gyan Ganga Express, Cstm Bsb Spl, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Sbc Pnbe Exp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Itarsi Jn. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 11 hrs 20 mins to 5 hours 55 mins. Seven trains run daily are Kolkata Mail, Maharashtra Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Mahanagari Exp, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express, Sc Pnbe Express, Kamayani Expres, Lokmanyatilak t Gorakhpur Express or some weekly trains like Chhapra Express, Bsb Teachers Sp, Surat Bhagalpur Express, Ltt Mfp Spl, Cstm Asansol Ex, Surat Mahuva Express, Ypr Lucknow Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Pa Gorakhpur Sp, Gyan Ganga Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Itarsi Jn( like Bhagalpur Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Ltt Fd Sup Exp, Cstm Bsb Spl, Ernakulam patna Express, St Ald Special, Ypr Lucknow Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Godan Express, Surat Bhagalpur Express ).