Indore To Shujalpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Indore to Shujalpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19323 Indore Bhopal Intercit... Indore Jn Bg 06:45 Shujalpur 08:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Indore Jn Bg 12:25 Shujalpur 15:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59385 Indore panchvalley Pas... Indore Jn Bg 13:00 Shujalpur 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19313 Indore Patna Express Indore Jn Bg 14:00 Shujalpur 17:02 N N Y N N N N
19321 Indore Rajendranagar E... Indore Jn Bg 14:00 Shujalpur 17:02 N N N N N Y N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Indore Jn Bg 16:40 Shujalpur 19:36 Y N N N N N N
18233 Indore Junction Billas... Indore Jn Bg 17:15 Shujalpur 21:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11471 Indb Jbp Exp Indore Jn Bg 17:40 Shujalpur 20:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12913 Trishatabdi Exp Indore Jn Bg 20:35 Shujalpur 23:51 N N N N N N Y
09307 Yashwantpur Spl Indore Jn Bg 20:55 Shujalpur 00:14 N N N N N N Y
12923 Indb Nagpur Exp Indore Jn Bg 21:25 Shujalpur 23:51 N Y N N N N N
22911 Indore Junctionshipra... Indore Jn Bg 23:30 Shujalpur 02:27 N Y N Y N Y N
19305 Shipra Express Indore Jn Bg 23:30 Shujalpur 02:27 N Y N Y N Y N
59389 Indore bhopal Passenge... Indore Jn Bg 23:45 Shujalpur 03:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Indore to Shujalpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Indore City

Indore is the largest city of the central Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. Also known as the commercial capital of Madhya Pradesh, the city is home to several industries such as cotton textiles, hosiery, chemicals, metal products and jewelry. Situated on the Malwa Plateu in the Narmada river valley, Indore is famous world over for Chanderi and Maheshwari silks. Once served as the summer capital of the erstwhile Central India state, Indore is dotted with a number of historical monuments and ancient temples. Some of the places of tourist interest in the city are Rajwada or the Old Palace, Lalbagh Palace, Chattri Bagh, Kanch Mandir and Bada Ganpati Temple. Indore is also famous for its festivals like Navratri fair, Anant Chaudas, Rangapanchami, and Ahilya Utsav.

More About - Indore To Shujalpur Trains

Are you looking for a train from indore to shujalpur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Yashwantpur Spl, Shipra Express, Malwa Express, Intercity Exp, Panchvalley Pas, Narmada Express, Indb Jbp Exp, Indb Patna Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Bhopal Passenge and etc. The train starts from various stations in indore like Indore Jn Bg. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 4 hrs 3 mins to 2 hours 7 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Indb Jbp Exp, Malwa Express, Panchvalley Pas, Intercity Exp, Bhopal Passenge, Narmada Express or trains that run weekly like Indb Patna Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Shipra Express, Trishatabdi Exp, Indb Rjpb Exp, Yashwantpur Spl, Indb Nagpur Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from indore like from Indore Jn Bg( like Ahilyanagari Ex, Intercity Exp, Indb Nagpur Exp, Shipra Express, Bhopal Passenge, Yashwantpur Spl, Trishatabdi Exp, Narmada Express, Panchvalley Pas, Indb Jbp Exp ).