Indore To Shujalpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Indore to ShujalpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Indore Bhopal Intercit... Indore Jn Bg 06:45 Shujalpur 08:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Indore Jn Bg 12:25 Shujalpur 15:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Indore panchvalley Pas... Indore Jn Bg 13:00 Shujalpur 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Indore Patna Express Indore Jn Bg 14:00 Shujalpur 17:02 N N Y N N N N Book
Indore Rajendranagar E... Indore Jn Bg 14:00 Shujalpur 17:02 N N N N N Y N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Indore Jn Bg 16:40 Shujalpur 19:36 Y N N N N N N Book
Indore Junction Billas... Indore Jn Bg 17:15 Shujalpur 21:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Indb Jbp Exp Indore Jn Bg 17:40 Shujalpur 20:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trishatabdi Exp Indore Jn Bg 20:35 Shujalpur 23:51 N N N N N N Y Book
Yashwantpur Spl Indore Jn Bg 20:55 Shujalpur 00:14 N N N N N N Y Book
Indb Nagpur Exp Indore Jn Bg 21:25 Shujalpur 23:51 N Y N N N N N Book
Indore Junctionshipra... Indore Jn Bg 23:30 Shujalpur 02:27 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Shipra Express Indore Jn Bg 23:30 Shujalpur 02:27 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Indore bhopal Passenge... Indore Jn Bg 23:45 Shujalpur 03:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Shujalpur to Indore

Indore to Shujalpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Indore City

Indore is the largest city of the central Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. Also known as the commercial capital of Madhya Pradesh, the city is home to several industries such as cotton textiles, hosiery, chemicals, metal products and jewelry. Situated on the Malwa Plateu in the Narmada river valley, Indore is famous world over for Chanderi and Maheshwari silks. Once served as the summer capital of the erstwhile Central India state, Indore is dotted with a number of historical monuments and ancient temples. Some of the places of tourist interest in the city are Rajwada or the Old Palace, Lalbagh Palace, Chattri Bagh, Kanch Mandir and Bada Ganpati Temple. Indore is also famous for its festivals like Navratri fair, Anant Chaudas, Rangapanchami, and Ahilya Utsav.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Indore To Shujalpur Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Indore to Shujalpur. Some of the trains that run on this route are Indb Jbp Exp, Indore panchvalley Passenger, Indore bhopal Passenger, Indb Nagpur Exp, Indore Bhopal Intercity Express, Indore Junction Billaspur Narmada Express, Shipra Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Indore Patna Express, Indore Junctionshipra Express and etc. The train departs from stations Indore Jn Bg. The train starts from various stations in Indore like The duration of the journey varies from 4 hrs 3 mins to 2 hours 7 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Indore bhopal Passenger, Indore Junction Billaspur Narmada Express, Indb Jbp Exp, Indore panchvalley Passenger, Malwa Express, Indore Bhopal Intercity Express or train that run weekly like Shipra Express, Yashwantpur Spl, Indore Rajendranagar Express, Indb Nagpur Exp, Trishatabdi Exp, Indore Junctionshipra Express, Indore Patna Express, Ahilyanagari Ex etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Indore Jn Bg( like Indb Jbp Exp, Indore Patna Express, Indb Nagpur Exp, Indore Rajendranagar Express, Malwa Express, Indore Junction Billaspur Narmada Express, Trishatabdi Exp, Shipra Express, Indore panchvalley Passenger, Indore Junctionshipra Express ).