Gadag Jn (GDG), Gadag Railway Station

Name: Gadag Jn Code: GDG City: Gadag
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Gadag Jn (GDG), Gadag :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
56502 Hubli vijayawada Passenger 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl 03:35 03:50 15 min N N N Y N N N
56501 Vijayawada hubli Passenger 04:30 04:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01494 Hubli Express 04:35 04:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16532 Bangalore garib Nawaz Express 04:50 04:52 2 min N N N N N Y N
16534 Bangalore city Jodhpur Express 04:55 05:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
16535 Mysore golgumbaz Express 05:20 05:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06535 Bijapur Express 06:05 06:15 10 min Y N Y Y N Y N
57471 Ubl Tirupati Pa 07:05 07:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17415 Tirupati Haripriya Express 07:13 07:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56903 Solapur dharwar Passenger 07:35 07:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18047 Howrah amaravathi Express 07:43 07:45 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 07:43 07:45 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
17225 Vijayawada amaravathi Express 08:08 08:10 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
06554 Sur Sspn Spl 08:55 09:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
06552 Sur Ypr Spl 08:55 09:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
06540 Ypr Garibrath S 08:55 09:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
16592 Mysore hampi Express 09:18 09:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17003 Hyb Kop Express 11:43 11:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07143 Hyb Kop Spl 12:01 12:02 1 min Y N Y Y N N Y
11423 Sur Hubli Exp 12:40 12:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17226 Hubli amaravati Express 13:18 13:20 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 13:28 13:30 2 min N Y N Y Y N Y
06202 Snsi Mys Spl 16:00 16:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
11424 Solapur Express 16:10 16:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06501 Ypr Adi Express 16:35 16:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp 16:35 16:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
17004 Kop Hyb Express 17:13 17:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06553 Solapur Exp 17:20 17:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
06539 Ypr Shiridi Exp 17:20 17:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
06551 Solapur Express 17:20 17:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
07144 Kop Hyderabad S 17:23 17:25 2 min Y Y N Y Y N N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special 17:50 18:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj 17:53 17:55 2 min N Y N N N N N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express 17:53 17:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
01493 Bijapur Exp 18:25 18:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06201 Mys Snsi Expres 18:55 19:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
16591 Hubli hampi Express 19:08 19:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57472 Tpty Ubl Pass 19:08 19:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19406 Ypr Ac Express 19:45 19:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
56904 dharwar Solapur passenger 20:10 20:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17416 C Shahumharaj T Haripriya Express 20:28 20:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex 21:00 21:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
16536 Solapur golgumbaz Express 21:00 21:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06536 Yeswantpur Exp 21:50 22:00 10 min Y N Y Y N Y N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl 21:50 22:25 35 min N N N Y N N N
01216 Kurla Express 23:10 23:15 5 min N Y N N N N N

More About - Gadag Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Gadag Jn like Kop Hyb Express, Hubli amaravati Express, Ypr Shiridi Exp, Howrah amaravathi Express, Mys Snsi Expres, Tpty Ubl Pass, Hubli hampi Express, Bangalore city Jodhpur Express, Bijapur Exp, Kop Hyderabad S. Out of these 18 trains run daily and are Hubli Express, Hubli vijayawada Passenger, Solapur golgumbaz Express, Kop Hyb Express, C Shahumharaj T Haripriya Express, Tirupati Haripriya Express, Mysore golgumbaz Express, Solapur Express, Solapur dharwar Passenger, Bijapur Exp etc and 29 run on weekly basis like Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Howrah amaravathi Express, Ltt Ypr Special, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Ypr Jp Exp, Vijayawada amaravathi Express, Bijapur Express, Bangalore garib Nawaz Express, Mys Snsi Expres, Ypr Garibrath S etc.