Eluru To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Eluru to ChennaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
New Jalpaiguri Chennai... Eluru 06:00 Chennai Central 14:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Njp Mas Express Eluru 06:00 Chennai Central 14:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Chennai Express Eluru 06:00 Chennai Central 14:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Kannyakumari Ex Eluru 10:00 Tambaram 20:44 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Eluru 10:00 Chennai Egmore 20:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Eluru 10:00 Tambaram 20:44 Y N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Eluru 10:00 Chennai Egmore 20:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Eluru 13:37 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Asn Mas Express Eluru 14:03 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Eluru 15:37 Chennai Central 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Eluru 15:37 Chennai Central 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Eluru 18:50 Chennai Central 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Eluru 23:40 Chennai Central 08:55 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Chennai to Eluru

Eluru to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.


Chennai Central Railway Station

Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Eluru To Chennai Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Eluru to Chennai , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Njp Mas Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Hwh Tpj Express, Puri Chennai Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Bbs Chennai Exp, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Src Mas Sup Spl and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Eluru. Time taken by different trains is approximately 11 hrs 23 mins to 8 hours 42 mins. Out of these 3 trains run daily and are Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Tatanagar alleppey Express, Hwh Mas Mail and 10 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Eluru( like Hwh Mas Mail, Asn Mas Express, Hwh Tpj Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Bbs Chennai Exp, Src Mas Sup Spl, Njp Mas Express, Puri Chennai Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express ).