Eluru To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Eluru to Chennai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
22612 Njp Mas Express Eluru 06:00 Chennai Central 14:55 N N N N N N Y
12754 Njp Mas Express Eluru 06:00 Chennai Central 14:55 N N N N N N Y
22859 Puri Chennai Ex Eluru 06:00 Chennai Central 14:55 Y N N N N N N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex Eluru 10:00 Tambaram 20:44 N Y N N N N N
15930 Dbrg Ms Express Eluru 10:00 Chennai Egmore 20:15 N N Y N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express Eluru 10:00 Tambaram 20:44 Y N N N Y N N
15630 Guwahati Ms Exp Eluru 10:00 Chennai Egmore 20:15 N N N N N N Y
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl Eluru 13:37 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N N N N Y
12376 Asn Mas Express Eluru 14:03 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N Y N N N
18189 Tata Allp Exp Eluru 15:37 Chennai Central 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Eluru 15:37 Chennai Central 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Eluru 18:50 Chennai Central 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp Eluru 23:40 Chennai Central 08:55 N N N Y N N N

Eluru to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.

More About - Eluru To Chennai Trains

Want to travel from eluru to chennai on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Njp Mas Express, Hwh Tpj Express, Asn Mas Express, Tata Allp Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Bbs Chennai Exp, Guwahati Ms Exp, Puri Chennai Ex, Dbrg Ms Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in eluru like Eluru. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Tata Allp Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Dhn Alappuzha E or trains that run weekly like Src Mas Sup Spl, Asn Mas Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Puri Chennai Ex, Bbs Chennai Exp, Njp Mas Express, Hwh Tpj Express, Guwahati Ms Exp, Dbrg Ms Express and etc. Choose your pickup points from Eluru( like Njp Mas Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Puri Chennai Ex, Hwh Tpj Express, Tata Allp Exp, Src Mas Sup Spl, Asn Mas Express, Guwahati Ms Exp, Dbrg Ms Express, Dhn Alappuzha E ).