Dindigul To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Dindigul to ChennaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Trivandrum Central Ana... Dindigul Jn 00:10 Chennai Egmore 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ten Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 00:35 Chennai Central 09:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Dehradun Exp Dindigul Jn 00:35 Chennai Central 09:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Tirukkural Exp Dindigul Jn 00:55 Chennai Egmore 08:50 N N N Y N Y N Book
Ncj Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 00:55 Chennai Central 12:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Sampark Kranti Dindigul Jn 00:55 Chennai Egmore 08:50 N Y N N N N Y Book
Tcn Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 01:17 Chennai Egmore 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 03:15 Chennai Central 12:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Vaigai Exp Dindigul Jn 07:40 Chennai Egmore 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guruvayur Chennai Expr... Dindigul Jn 12:15 Chennai Egmore 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cape Howrah Exp Dindigul Jn 13:50 Chennai Egmore 22:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 18:50 Chennai Central 05:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 19:00 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 19:00 Chennai Egmore 04:25 N Y N N N N Y Book
Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 19:00 Chennai Central 05:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 19:05 Chennai Central 05:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 20:30 Chennai Central 09:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 20:30 Chennai Egmore 06:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Mas Garibrath Dindigul Jn 20:30 Chennai Central 08:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 21:20 Chennai Egmore 08:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 21:35 Chennai Egmore 08:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Pandian Exp Dindigul Jn 21:45 Chennai Egmore 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 22:12 Chennai Egmore 06:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Express Dindigul Jn 22:12 Chennai Egmore 07:20 N N N Y N Y N Book
Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 22:12 Chennai Egmore 06:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Madurai chennai Expres... Dindigul Jn 22:12 Chennai Egmore 07:20 N N N Y N Y N Book
Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 22:15 Chennai Central 08:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 22:15 Chennai Egmore 06:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Exp Dindigul Jn 22:20 Chennai Egmore 06:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Nellai Express Dindigul Jn 22:30 Chennai Egmore 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Exp Dindigul Jn 22:52 Chennai Egmore 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pothigai Exp Dindigul Jn 23:15 Chennai Egmore 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pearl City Exp Dindigul Jn 23:55 Chennai Egmore 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Chennai to Dindigul

Dindigul to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Dindigul To Chennai Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Dindigul to Chennai , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Chennai Express, Ncj Chennai Exp, Chennai Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Tirukkural Exp, Vaigai Exp, Tcn Chennai Exp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Dindigul Jn. Choose trains that take approximately 12 hrs 50 mins to 7 hours 0 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Guruvayur Chennai Express, Vaigai Exp, Trivandrum Central Anantapuri Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Pandian Exp, Pothigai Exp, Nellai Express, Pearl City Exp, Tcn Chennai Exp or train that run weekly like Sampark Kranti, Mas Garibrath, Ten Chennai Exp, Dehradun Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Madurai chennai Express, Chennai Express, Ncj Chennai Exp, Chennai Exp, Tirukkural Exp etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Dindigul Jn( like Dehradun Exp, Sampark Kranti, Nellai Express, Chennai Exp, Guruvayur Chennai Express, Tcn Chennai Exp, Ncj Chennai Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Trivandrum Central Anantapuri Express ).