Chhapra To Gorakhpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chhapra to GorakhpurRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11123 Bju Gwl Mail Chhapra 00:30 Gorakhpur Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15203 Barauni lucknow Expres... Chhapra 01:20 Gorakhpur Jn 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia Chhapra 02:25 Gorakhpur Jn 07:00 N N N Y N N N
03501 Asn Gkp Special Chhapra 02:25 Gorakhpur Jn 07:00 N N N N N Y N
15049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Expr... Chhapra 02:50 Gorakhpur Jn 09:40 Y N N Y N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Chhapra 03:05 Gorakhpur Jn 06:20 N Y N N N N N
15047 Kolkata Purvanchal Exp... Chhapra 04:05 Gorakhpur Jn 07:45 N Y Y N Y N Y
15107 Chhapra Mathura Expres... Chhapra 05:00 Gorakhpur Jn 08:10 Y N Y N Y N N
15105 Gkp Intercity Chhapra 06:30 Gorakhpur Jn 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15707 Katihar amritsar expr... Chhapra Kacheri 08:05 Gorakhpur Jn 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Chhapra 09:45 Gorakhpur Jn 13:45 N N N N Y N N
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Chhapra 09:50 Gorakhpur Jn 13:45 N N N N N N Y
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express Chhapra 09:50 Gorakhpur Jn 13:45 N Y N N N N N
15027 Hatia Maurya Express Chhapra Kacheri 11:42 Gorakhpur Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12565 Bihar S Kranti Chhapra 12:45 Gorakhpur Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13019 Howrah bagh Express Chhapra 13:15 Gorakhpur Jn 17:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Chhapra 13:45 Gorakhpur Jn 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Chhapra 14:40 Gorakhpur Jn 18:55 Y N Y Y N Y N
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh E... Chhapra 15:45 Gorakhpur Jn 19:30 N Y N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia Chhapra 15:45 Gorakhpur Jn 19:30 N N N N N Y N
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kavigur... Chhapra 15:45 Gorakhpur Jn 19:30 N N N N Y N N
04313 Dbg Be Special Chhapra 16:30 Gorakhpur Jn 19:25 N N N Y N N N
05013 Kyq Ljn Special Chhapra 17:15 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N N N Y N N N
15279 Saharsa poorbiya expr... Chhapra 18:00 Gorakhpur Jn 21:50 N N N Y N N Y
05281 Bju Andi Spl Chhapra 18:00 Gorakhpur Jn 21:50 N N N Y N N N
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur... Chhapra 18:50 Gorakhpur Jn 21:50 Y N N N N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Chhapra 18:50 Gorakhpur Jn 21:50 N Y N N N Y N
05065 Cpr Ljn Spl Chhapra 19:30 Gorakhpur Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Chhapra 19:45 Gorakhpur Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Chhapra 20:30 Gorakhpur Jn 00:05 N N Y N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Chhapra 21:20 Gorakhpur Jn 00:30 Y N N Y N N Y
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp Chhapra 21:30 Gorakhpur Jn 01:15 N Y N N N Y N
05509 Shc Umb Special Chhapra 23:50 Gorakhpur Jn 03:50 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Gorakhpur to Chhapra

Chhapra to Gorakhpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Chhapra To Gorakhpur Trains

Planning to travel from Chhapra to Gorakhpur by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Here are some trains that run from Chhapra to Gorakhpur are Howrah bagh Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Gkp Intercity, Asn Gkp Special, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Barauni lucknow Express, Guwahati Lohit Express, Bhagalpur Amarnath Express, Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru, Dbrg Cdg Specia and etc. The train departs from stations Chhapra, Chhapra Kacheri. The train starts from various stations in Chhapra like The duration of the journey varies from 6 hrs 50 mins to 2 hours 55 mins. Seven trains run daily are Bju Gwl Mail, Katihar amritsar express, Abadh Assam Exp, Barauni lucknow Express, Bihar S Kranti, Howrah bagh Express, Vaishali Exp, Hatia Maurya Express or some weekly trains like Rapti Sagar Exp, Bju Andi Spl, Cpr Ljn Spl, Kolkata Purvanchal Express, Gkp Intercity, Koaa Gkp Specia, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express, Garib Rath Exp, Cpr Aii Spl, Shc Umb Special and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chhapra( like Abadh Assam Exp, Dbg Be Special, Barauni lucknow Express, New Japaiguri Udaipur Express, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Bju Andi Spl, Asn Gkp Special, Vaishali Exp, Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru, Cpr Ljn Spl ), Chhapra Kacheri( like Katihar amritsar express, Hatia Maurya Express ).