Chhapra To Gorakhpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chhapra to GorakhpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bju Gwl Mail Chhapra 00:30 Gorakhpur Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Barauni lucknow Expres... Chhapra 01:20 Gorakhpur Jn 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Gkp Specia Chhapra 02:25 Gorakhpur Jn 07:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Asn Gkp Special Chhapra 02:25 Gorakhpur Jn 07:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Kolkata Gorakhpur Expr... Chhapra 02:50 Gorakhpur Jn 09:40 Y N N Y N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Chhapra 03:05 Gorakhpur Jn 06:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Kolkata Purvanchal Exp... Chhapra 04:05 Gorakhpur Jn 07:45 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Chhapra Mathura Expres... Chhapra 05:00 Gorakhpur Jn 08:10 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Gkp Intercity Chhapra 06:30 Gorakhpur Jn 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Chhapra Kacheri 08:05 Gorakhpur Jn 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Chhapra 09:45 Gorakhpur Jn 13:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Mour Dhwaj Exp Chhapra 09:50 Gorakhpur Jn 13:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Guwahati Lohit Express Chhapra 09:50 Gorakhpur Jn 13:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Hatia Maurya Express Chhapra Kacheri 11:42 Gorakhpur Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bihar S Kranti Chhapra 12:45 Gorakhpur Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah bagh Express Chhapra 13:15 Gorakhpur Jn 17:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vaishali Exp Chhapra 13:45 Gorakhpur Jn 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Chhapra 14:40 Gorakhpur Jn 18:55 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Chandigarh E... Chhapra 15:45 Gorakhpur Jn 19:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Dbrg Cdg Specia Chhapra 15:45 Gorakhpur Jn 19:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Kamakha Jaipur Kavigur... Chhapra 15:45 Gorakhpur Jn 19:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Dbg Be Special Chhapra 16:30 Gorakhpur Jn 19:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Kyq Ljn Special Chhapra 17:15 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Saharsa poorbiya expr... Chhapra 18:00 Gorakhpur Jn 21:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
Bju Andi Spl Chhapra 18:00 Gorakhpur Jn 21:50 N N N Y N N N Book
New Japaiguri Udaipur... Chhapra 18:50 Gorakhpur Jn 21:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Njp Ndls Expres Chhapra 18:50 Gorakhpur Jn 21:50 N Y N N N Y N Book
Cpr Ljn Spl Chhapra 19:30 Gorakhpur Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N Y Book
Abadh Assam Exp Chhapra 19:45 Gorakhpur Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cpr Aii Spl Chhapra 20:30 Gorakhpur Jn 00:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Garib Rath Exp Chhapra 21:20 Gorakhpur Jn 00:30 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Dbg Dee Puja Sp Chhapra 21:30 Gorakhpur Jn 01:15 N Y N N N Y N Book
Shc Umb Special Chhapra 23:50 Gorakhpur Jn 03:50 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Gorakhpur to Chhapra

Chhapra to Gorakhpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Chhapra To Gorakhpur Trains

Planning to travel from Chhapra to Gorakhpur by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Here are some trains that run from Chhapra to Gorakhpur are Howrah bagh Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Gkp Intercity, Asn Gkp Special, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Barauni lucknow Express, Guwahati Lohit Express, Bhagalpur Amarnath Express, Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru, Dbrg Cdg Specia and etc. The train departs from stations Chhapra, Chhapra Kacheri. The train starts from various stations in Chhapra like The duration of the journey varies from 6 hrs 50 mins to 2 hours 55 mins. Seven trains run daily are Bju Gwl Mail, Katihar amritsar express, Abadh Assam Exp, Barauni lucknow Express, Bihar S Kranti, Howrah bagh Express, Vaishali Exp, Hatia Maurya Express or some weekly trains like Rapti Sagar Exp, Bju Andi Spl, Cpr Ljn Spl, Kolkata Purvanchal Express, Gkp Intercity, Koaa Gkp Specia, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express, Garib Rath Exp, Cpr Aii Spl, Shc Umb Special and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chhapra( like Abadh Assam Exp, Dbg Be Special, Barauni lucknow Express, New Japaiguri Udaipur Express, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Bju Andi Spl, Asn Gkp Special, Vaishali Exp, Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru, Cpr Ljn Spl ), Chhapra Kacheri( like Katihar amritsar express, Hatia Maurya Express ).