Chennai To Warangal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to WarangalRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Central Andama... Chennai Central 05:15 Warangal 17:55 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Chennai Central Luckno... Chennai Central 05:15 Warangal 17:55 N Y N N N Y N Book
Rajdhani Exp Chennai Central 06:10 Warangal 14:39 N N N N Y N Y Book
Ms Gaya Express Chennai Egmore 07:30 Warangal 17:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Navajivan Exp Chennai Central 09:35 Warangal 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Exp Chennai Central 09:45 Warangal 20:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Rameswaram Varanasi Ex... Chennai Egmore 13:15 Warangal 23:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Chennai Egmore 13:15 Warangal 23:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Bikaner Exp Chennai Egmore 15:15 Warangal 01:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Jodhpur... Chennai Egmore 15:15 Warangal 00:58 N N N N N Y N Book
Sanghamitra Exp Chennai Central 15:40 Warangal 01:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bagmati Express Chennai Central 16:20 Warangal 01:53 N N N N N Y N Book
Coimbatore jaipur Expr... Chennai Central 17:40 Warangal 03:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Central Jaipur... Chennai Central 17:40 Warangal 03:15 N Y N N N N Y Book
Gangakaveri Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Warangal 03:58 Y N N N N Y N Book
Charminar Exp Chennai Central 18:10 Warangal 04:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Grand Trunk Exp Chennai Central 19:15 Warangal 04:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bilaspur Expres Chennai Central 21:10 Warangal 06:43 Y N N N N N N Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Chennai Central 22:00 Warangal 07:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Korba Express Chennai Central 23:25 Warangal 09:20 Y N N Y N N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Warangal 09:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Warangal 09:20 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:25 Warangal 09:20 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Warangal to Chennai

Chennai to Warangal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Warangal Trains

Want to travel from Chennai to Warangal)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains running on this route are Bikaner Exp, Korba Express, Sanghamitra Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Chennai Central Jaipur Express, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, Gangakaveri Exp, Ms Gaya Express, Dehradun Exp. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore. Choose trains that take approximately 12 hrs 40 mins to 8 hours 29 mins. Seven trains run daily are Charminar Exp, Navajivan Exp, Tamil Nadu Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Grand Trunk Exp or some weekly trains like Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, Raptisagar Exp, Puducherry Newdelhi Express, Ms Gaya Express, Dehradun Exp, Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Rajdhani Exp, Korba Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Bilaspur Expres and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Chennai Central( like Bagmati Express, Rajdhani Exp, Dehradun Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Charminar Exp, Chennai Central Jaipur Express, Coimbatore jaipur Express, Bilaspur Expres, Chennai Central Andaman Express ), Chennai Egmore( like Puducherry Newdelhi Express, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, Bikaner Exp, Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Ms Gaya Express ).