Chennai To Villuparam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to VilluparamRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Villupuram Spl Perambur 01:30 Villuparam Jn 09:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Guruvay... Chennai Egmore 07:40 Villuparam Jn 10:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Egmore Trichy... Chennai Egmore 08:15 Villuparam Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Pdy Express Chennai Egmore 09:20 Villuparam Jn 12:18 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Rameswaram... Chennai Egmore 09:20 Villuparam Jn 12:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Varanasi rameswaram Ex... Chennai Egmore 10:50 Villuparam Jn 13:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Vaigai Exp Chennai Egmore 13:20 Villuparam Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Egmore 14:35 Villuparam Jn 17:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Egmore 14:40 Villuparam Jn 17:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Ms Cbe Exp Chennai Egmore 14:40 Villuparam Jn 17:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Egmore 14:40 Villuparam Jn 17:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Ms Ncj Express Chennai Egmore 14:40 Villuparam Jn 17:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Sengottai Exp Chennai Egmore 15:10 Villuparam Jn 17:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Pallavan Exp Chennai Egmore 15:45 Villuparam Jn 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tiruchendur Exp Chennai Egmore 16:05 Villuparam Jn 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Egmore Rameswa... Chennai Egmore 17:00 Villuparam Jn 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Exp Chennai Egmore 17:30 Villuparam Jn 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Rmm Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Villuparam Jn 21:15 Y N N N N N N Book
T N Smprk Krnti Chennai Egmore 18:30 Villuparam Jn 21:15 N N Y N Y N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Egmore 18:30 Villuparam Jn 21:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Egmore 18:30 Villuparam Jn 21:20 Y N N N N Y N Book
Thirukkural Exp Chennai Egmore 18:30 Villuparam Jn 21:15 N Y N N N N Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Egmore 18:50 Villuparam Jn 21:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Ms Sct Exp Chennai Egmore 18:50 Villuparam Jn 21:15 Y N N N N Y N Book
Sengottai Exp Chennai Egmore 18:50 Villuparam Jn 21:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Pearl City Exp Chennai Egmore 19:15 Villuparam Jn 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Rmm Exp Chennai Central 19:30 Villuparam Jn 22:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 19:30 Villuparam Jn 22:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Tuticorin Exp Chennai Central 19:30 Villuparam Jn 22:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Anantap... Chennai Egmore 19:35 Villuparam Jn 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pothigai Exp Chennai Egmore 20:10 Villuparam Jn 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Egmore 20:20 Villuparam Jn 22:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Chennai Egmore 20:20 Villuparam Jn 22:50 Y N N N Y N N Book
Kannyakumari Ex Chennai Egmore 20:20 Villuparam Jn 22:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Ms Sct Exp Chennai Egmore 20:20 Villuparam Jn 22:45 N N N Y N N Y Book
Nellai Express Chennai Egmore 20:50 Villuparam Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pandian Exp Chennai Egmore 21:20 Villuparam Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rameswaram Exp Chennai Egmore 21:40 Villuparam Jn 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ms Mangalore Ex Chennai Egmore 22:15 Villuparam Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Egmore Rock Fo... Chennai Egmore 22:30 Villuparam Jn 01:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Egmore Madurai... Chennai Egmore 22:45 Villuparam Jn 01:10 N N N N Y N Y Book
Ms Tpj Sf Exp Chennai Egmore 22:45 Villuparam Jn 01:10 N Y N Y N N N Book
Tiruchy Exp Chennai Egmore 22:45 Villuparam Jn 01:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Madurai Express Chennai Egmore 22:45 Villuparam Jn 01:10 N N N N Y N Y Book
Velankanni Exp Chennai Egmore 22:45 Villuparam Jn 01:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Ms Salem Exp Chennai Egmore 23:00 Villuparam Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Egmore Karaika... Chennai Egmore 23:15 Villuparam Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Villuparam to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chennai to Villuparam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Villuparam Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Chennai to Villuparam. Some of the trains running on this route are Nagercoil Exp, Ms Ncj Express, Mas Rmm Exp, Ms Cbe Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Chennai Egmore Trichy Express, Pearl City Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Ms Sct Exp, Chennai Egmore Karaikal Express. Know the train routes from different stations like Chennai Egmore, Chennai Central. Choose trains that take approximately 7 hrs 30 mins to 2 hours 20 mins. Out of these 17 trains run daily and are Rameswaram Exp, Pallavan Exp, Chennai Egmore Trichy Express, Tiruchendur Exp, Vaigai Exp, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express, Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express, Pandian Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Pothigai Exp and 30 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Perambur( like Villupuram Spl ), Chennai Egmore( like Pallavan Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Pearl City Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Ms Sct Exp, Bbs Pdy Express, Chennai Egmore Trichy Express, Coimbatore Exp, Kannyakumari Ex ), Chennai Central( like Tuticorin Exp, Mas Rmm Exp, Nagercoil Exp ).