Chennai To Melmaruvattur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to MelmaruvatturRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Egmore Guruvay... Chennai Egmore 07:40 Melmaruvattur 09:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Egmore Trichy... Chennai Egmore 08:15 Melmaruvattur 09:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Egmore 14:35 Melmaruvattur 15:59 Y N N N N N N Book
Ms Cbe Exp Chennai Egmore 14:40 Melmaruvattur 16:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Ms Ncj Express Chennai Egmore 14:40 Melmaruvattur 16:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Sengottai Exp Chennai Egmore 15:10 Melmaruvattur 16:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Pallavan Exp Chennai Egmore 15:45 Melmaruvattur 17:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tiruchendur Exp Chennai Egmore 16:05 Melmaruvattur 17:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Egmore Rameswa... Chennai Egmore 17:00 Melmaruvattur 18:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Exp Chennai Egmore 17:30 Melmaruvattur 18:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Egmore 18:30 Melmaruvattur 19:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Egmore 18:30 Melmaruvattur 19:55 Y N N N N Y N Book
Ms Sct Exp Chennai Egmore 18:50 Melmaruvattur 20:15 Y N N N N Y N Book
Pearl City Exp Chennai Egmore 19:15 Melmaruvattur 20:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Egmore Anantap... Chennai Egmore 19:35 Melmaruvattur 20:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Egmore 20:20 Melmaruvattur 21:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Kannyakumari Ex Chennai Egmore 20:20 Melmaruvattur 21:44 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Chennai Egmore 20:20 Melmaruvattur 21:44 Y N N N Y N N Book
Ms Sct Exp Chennai Egmore 20:20 Melmaruvattur 21:45 N N N Y N N Y Book
Nellai Express Chennai Egmore 20:50 Melmaruvattur 22:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rameswaram Exp Chennai Egmore 21:40 Melmaruvattur 23:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ms Mangalore Ex Chennai Egmore 22:15 Melmaruvattur 23:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ms Salem Exp Chennai Egmore 23:00 Melmaruvattur 00:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Egmore Karaika... Chennai Egmore 23:15 Melmaruvattur 00:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Melmaruvattur to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai to Melmaruvattur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Melmaruvattur Trains

Are you looking for train from Chennai to Melmaruvattur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Here are some trains that run from Chennai to Melmaruvattur are Coimbatore Exp, Pallavan Exp, Chennai Egmore Trichy Express, Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express, Ms Ncj Express, Nellai Express, Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Express, Ms Salem Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Sengottai Exp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Chennai Egmore. The duration of the journey varies from 1 hrs 34 mins to 1 hours 20 mins. Out of these 13 trains run daily and are Kanyakumari Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Pallavan Exp, Nellai Express, Ms Mangalore Ex, Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Express, Chennai Egmore Trichy Express, Chennai Egmore Karaikal Express, Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express, Pearl City Exp and 11 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Chennai Egmore( like Ms Mangalore Ex, Tiruchendur Exp, Sengottai Exp, Nellai Express, Chennai Egmore Trichy Express, Ms Salem Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Hwh Tpj Express, Chennai Egmore Karaikal Express, Coimbatore Exp ).