Chennai To Sirpur Kagazngr Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to Sirpur KagazngrRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Central Luckno... Chennai Central 05:15 Sirpur Kagazngr 20:14 N Y N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Chennai Central 05:15 Sirpur Kagazngr 20:14 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Navajivan Exp Chennai Central 09:35 Sirpur Kagazngr 22:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rameswaram Varanasi Ex... Chennai Egmore 13:15 Sirpur Kagazngr 02:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Chennai Egmore 13:15 Sirpur Kagazngr 02:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Bikaner Exp Chennai Egmore 15:15 Sirpur Kagazngr 04:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Sanghamitra Exp Chennai Central 15:40 Sirpur Kagazngr 03:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bagmati Express Chennai Central 16:20 Sirpur Kagazngr 04:24 N N N N N Y N Book
Coimbatore jaipur Expr... Chennai Central 17:40 Sirpur Kagazngr 06:24 N N N N Y N N Book
Gangakaveri Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Sirpur Kagazngr 06:34 Y N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Jaipur... Chennai Central 17:40 Sirpur Kagazngr 06:24 N Y N N N N Y Book
Grand Trunk Exp Chennai Central 19:15 Sirpur Kagazngr 07:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bilaspur Expres Chennai Central 21:10 Sirpur Kagazngr 09:24 Y N N N N N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Sirpur Kagazngr 11:36 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Korba Express Chennai Central 23:25 Sirpur Kagazngr 11:36 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:25 Sirpur Kagazngr 11:36 N N N N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Sirpur Kagazngr 11:36 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Sirpur Kagazngr to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chennai to Sirpur Kagazngr Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Sirpur Kagazngr Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Chennai to Sirpur Kagazngr. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bagmati Express, Gangakaveri Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Puducherry Newdelhi Express, Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Navajivan Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Coimbatore jaipur Express, Bikaner Exp and etc. The train departs from stations Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore. The train starts from various stations in Chennai like Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 14 hrs 59 mins to 11 hours 52 mins. Seven trains run daily are Grand Trunk Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Navajivan Exp or some weekly trains like Bilaspur Expres, Bagmati Express, Puducherry Newdelhi Express, Raptisagar Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Korba Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Bikaner Exp, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Rameswaram Varanasi Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chennai Central( like Chennai Central Jaipur Express, Bagmati Express, Gangakaveri Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Korba Express, Sanghamitra Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Navajivan Exp, Chennai Central Lucknow Express ), Chennai Egmore( like Bikaner Exp, Puducherry Newdelhi Express, Rameswaram Varanasi Express ).