Chennai To Satur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to SaturRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Egmore Guruvay... Chennai Egmore 07:40 Satur 17:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Egmore 14:35 Satur 01:43 Y N N N N N N Book
Ms Ncj Express Chennai Egmore 14:40 Satur 01:48 Y N N N N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Egmore 14:40 Satur 01:48 Y N N N N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Egmore 14:40 Satur 01:38 Y N N N N N N Book
Tiruchendur Exp Chennai Egmore 16:05 Satur 04:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Exp Chennai Egmore 17:30 Satur 02:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ncj Garibrath Chennai Central 18:15 Satur 07:43 N N Y N N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 18:15 Satur 07:39 N N N N Y N N Book
Thirukkural Exp Chennai Egmore 18:30 Satur 04:33 N Y N N N N Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Egmore 18:50 Satur 04:34 N N N Y N N N Book
Pearl City Exp Chennai Egmore 19:15 Satur 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tuticorin Exp Chennai Central 19:30 Satur 07:38 N N N Y N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 19:30 Satur 07:43 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Egmore Anantap... Chennai Egmore 19:35 Satur 05:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kannyakumari Ex Chennai Egmore 20:20 Satur 07:39 N Y N N N N N Book
Nellai Express Chennai Egmore 20:50 Satur 06:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirunelveli Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Satur 12:13 N N N N Y N N Book
Tirunelveli Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Satur 10:33 N N Y N N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Satur 10:18 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Satur to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chennai to Satur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Satur Trains

Want to travel from Chennai to Satur)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Nagercoil Exp, Nellai Express, Tirunelveli Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Tiruchendur Exp, Thirukkural Exp, Ms Ncj Express, Pearl City Exp and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Chennai Egmore, Chennai Central. The duration of the journey varies from 13 hrs 43 mins to 9 hours 28 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Nellai Express, Pearl City Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express, Tiruchendur Exp, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express or trains that run weekly like Nagercoil Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Ms Ncj Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Tirunelveli Exp, Ncj Garibrath, Thirukkural Exp, Tuticorin Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Chennai Egmore( like Kannyakumari Ex, Nagercoil Exp, Nellai Express, Ms Ncj Express, Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express, Nagercoil Exp, Tiruchendur Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Pearl City Exp ), Chennai Central( like Tuticorin Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Ncj Garibrath ).