Chennai To Maniyachchi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to ManiyachchiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Egmore Guruvay... Chennai Egmore 07:40 Maniyachchi Jn 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Egmore 14:35 Maniyachchi Jn 02:53 Y N N N N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Egmore 14:40 Maniyachchi Jn 02:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Egmore 14:40 Maniyachchi Jn 02:53 Y N N N N N N Book
Ms Ncj Express Chennai Egmore 14:40 Maniyachchi Jn 02:53 Y N N N N N N Book
Tiruchendur Exp Chennai Egmore 16:05 Maniyachchi Jn 05:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 18:15 Maniyachchi Jn 08:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Ncj Garibrath Chennai Central 18:15 Maniyachchi Jn 08:44 N N Y N N N N Book
Thirukkural Exp Chennai Egmore 18:30 Maniyachchi Jn 05:29 N Y N N N N Y Book
Pearl City Exp Chennai Egmore 19:15 Maniyachchi Jn 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 19:30 Maniyachchi Jn 08:44 N N N N N N Y Book
Tuticorin Exp Chennai Central 19:30 Maniyachchi Jn 08:44 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Anantap... Chennai Egmore 19:35 Maniyachchi Jn 06:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kannyakumari Ex Chennai Egmore 20:20 Maniyachchi Jn 08:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Maniyachchi Jn 13:13 N N N N Y N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Maniyachchi Jn 11:23 N Y N N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Maniyachchi Jn 11:33 N N Y N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Maniyachchi to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chennai to Maniyachchi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Maniyachchi Trains

Are you looking for train from Chennai to Maniyachchi? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Nagercoil Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Ms Ncj Express, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express, Pearl City Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Tuticorin Exp, Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express and etc. The train departs from stations Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore. The train starts from various stations in Chennai like Time taken by different trains is approximately 14 hrs 43 mins to 10 hours 45 mins. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Pearl City Exp, Tiruchendur Exp, Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express and 13 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Chennai Egmore( like Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express, Pearl City Exp, Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express, Thirukkural Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Ms Ncj Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Tiruchendur Exp, Nagercoil Exp ), Chennai Central( like Nagercoil Exp, Tuticorin Exp, Ncj Garibrath, Tirunelveli Exp ).