Chennai To Bhadrakh Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to BhadrakhRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Patna Express Chennai Central 06:20 Bhadrakh 05:33 N Y Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 06:20 Bhadrakh 05:33 N N N Y Y Y N Book
Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 06:20 Bhadrakh 05:33 Y N N N N N N Book
Mas Src Exp Chennai Central 07:30 Bhadrakh 06:23 Y N N N N N N Book
Coromandel Exp Chennai Central 08:45 Bhadrakh 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Chennai Central 10:00 Bhadrakh 09:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 10:00 Bhadrakh 09:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Shalimar Exp Chennai Central 10:00 Bhadrakh 09:00 N N N N Y N Y Book
Mas Kyq Exp Chennai Central 11:00 Bhadrakh 10:08 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Exp Tambaram 15:20 Bhadrakh 18:33 Y N N N N N N Book
Howrah Express Tambaram 21:10 Bhadrakh 22:00 N Y N N Y N N Book
Howrah Mail Chennai Central 23:40 Bhadrakh 23:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Bhadrakh to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chennai to Bhadrakh Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Bhadrakh Trains

Planning to travel from Chennai to Bhadrakh by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express, Howrah Express, Coromandel Exp, Guwahati Exp, Shalimar Exp, Dibrugarh Exp, Mas Kyq Exp, Howrah Mail and etc. The train departs from stations Chennai Central, Tambaram. The train starts from various stations in Chennai like The duration of the journey varies from 27 hrs 13 mins to 22 hours 30 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Coromandel Exp, Howrah Mail or trains that run weekly like Shalimar Exp, Guwahati Exp, Howrah Express, Mas Src Exp, Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express, Patna Express, Dibrugarh Exp, Mas Kyq Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Chennai Central( like Coromandel Exp, Mas Src Exp, Howrah Mail, Mas Kyq Exp, Shalimar Exp, Patna Express, Guwahati Exp, Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express ), Tambaram( like Howrah Express, Dibrugarh Exp ).