Chennai To Bangarapet Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to BangarapetRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Chennai Central 04:15 Bangarapet 08:58 N N Y N N N N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Chennai Central 04:40 Bangarapet 09:43 N Y Y Y N N N Book
Bangalore City Double... Chennai Central 07:25 Bangarapet 11:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Brindavan Exp Chennai Central 07:50 Bangarapet 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Shirdi... Chennai Central 10:10 Bangarapet 14:38 N N Y N N N N Book
Bangalore Exp Chennai Central 13:35 Bangarapet 18:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Hubli... Chennai Central 13:50 Bangarapet 19:08 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Central Vasco... Chennai Central 13:50 Bangarapet 19:08 N N N N Y N N Book
Sangha Mitra Ex Chennai Central 13:55 Bangarapet 18:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Sbc Specia Chennai Central 14:00 Bangarapet 18:43 N N N Y N N N Book
Mas Hubli Exp Chennai Central 14:10 Bangarapet 19:08 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Lalbagh Express Chennai Central 15:35 Bangarapet 20:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore Express Chennai Central 20:40 Bangarapet 01:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Mysore Express Chennai Central 21:30 Bangarapet 02:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore Mail Chennai Central 23:15 Bangarapet 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Mysore... Chennai Central 23:30 Bangarapet 03:53 N N N Y N N N Book
Sspn Express Chennai Central 23:30 Bangarapet 03:53 N N N N Y N N Book
Yesvantpur Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Bangarapet 03:53 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Bangarapet to Chennai

Chennai to Bangarapet Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Bangarapet Trains

Are you looking for train from Chennai to Bangarapet? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Sspn Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Brindavan Exp, Chennai Central Mysore Express, Pnbe Sbc Specia, Bangalore Exp, Bangalore City Double Deck, Chennai Central Hubli Express, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Lalbagh Express. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Chennai Central. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from5 hrs 18 mins to 4 hours 15 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Lalbagh Express, Sangha Mitra Ex, Bangalore Exp, Brindavan Exp, Mysore Express, Bangalore City Double Deck, Bangalore Mail or train that run weekly like Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express, Mas Hubli Exp, Mysore Express, Sspn Express, Chennai Central Shirdi Express, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Yesvantpur Exp, Ghy Sbc Express, Chennai Central Mysore Express, Pnbe Sbc Specia etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chennai Central( like Bangalore City Double Deck, Mas Hubli Exp, Chennai Central Hubli Express, Brindavan Exp, Lalbagh Express, Pnbe Sbc Specia, Sangha Mitra Ex, Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express, Chennai Central Shirdi Express, Bangalore Mail ).