Chengalpattu To Kodaikanal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chengalpattu to KodaikanalRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Tiruchendur Exp Chengalpattu 17:00 Kodaikanal Road 02:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Thirukkural Exp Chengalpattu 19:25 Kodaikanal Road 02:38 N Y N N N N Y Book
Sengottai Exp Chengalpattu 19:45 Kodaikanal Road 02:48 N Y N N N N N Book
Pearl City Exp Chengalpattu 20:10 Kodaikanal Road 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Egmore Anantap... Chengalpattu 20:30 Kodaikanal Road 04:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kannyakumari Ex Chengalpattu 21:15 Kodaikanal Road 05:26 N Y N N N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chengalpattu 21:15 Kodaikanal Road 05:43 N N N N N N Y Book
Pandian Exp Chengalpattu 22:15 Kodaikanal Road 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kodaikanal to Chengalpattu

Chengalpattu to Kodaikanal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Chengalpattu To Kodaikanal Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Chengalpattu to Kodaikanal. Some of the trains running on this route are Tiruchendur Exp, Pearl City Exp, Sengottai Exp, Kannyakumari Ex, Nagercoil Exp, Thirukkural Exp, Pandian Exp, Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Chengalpattu. Time taken by different trains is approximately 9 hrs 11 mins to 6 hours 50 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Pearl City Exp, Pandian Exp, Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express, Tiruchendur Exp and trains that run sporadically like Thirukkural Exp, Sengottai Exp, Kannyakumari Ex, Nagercoil Exp etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Chengalpattu( like Nagercoil Exp, Pandian Exp, Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Tiruchendur Exp, Thirukkural Exp, Sengottai Exp, Pearl City Exp ).