Balasore To Kharagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to KharagpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah Mail Balasore 00:12 Kharagpur Jn 01:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh Expres Balasore 01:03 Kharagpur Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Balasore 02:16 Kharagpur Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Purushottam Exp Balasore 02:35 Kharagpur Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh G Rath Balasore 02:50 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N Y N Y N N N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Balasore 02:50 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Balasore 02:50 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Puri Shalimar Super Fa... Balasore 02:50 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Sambalpur Howrah super... Balasore 02:50 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Sbp Hwh Sup Exp Balasore 02:51 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Hwh Sf Spl Balasore 02:52 Kharagpur Jn 04:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Srijagannath Expr... Balasore 03:37 Kharagpur Jn 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Dgha Sup E Balasore 04:44 Kharagpur Jn 06:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Src Specia Balasore 04:44 Kharagpur Jn 06:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Digha Flag Super... Balasore 04:44 Kharagpur Jn 06:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Sdah Spl Balasore 04:44 Kharagpur Jn 06:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Vskp Shm Spl Balasore 04:52 Kharagpur Jn 06:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Sc Ghy Exp Balasore 06:22 Kharagpur Jn 08:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Balasore 06:22 Kharagpur Jn 08:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Balasore 06:22 Kharagpur Jn 08:15 N N N N Y Y Y Book
Sc Ghy Spl Balasore 07:05 Kharagpur Jn 08:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Mas Src Exp Balasore 07:12 Kharagpur Jn 09:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Coromandel Exp Balasore 08:06 Kharagpur Jn 09:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Jan Shatabd Balasore 09:04 Kharagpur Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Balasore 09:47 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Exp Balasore 09:47 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 09:47 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Shalimar Exp Balasore 09:47 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Balasore 09:47 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Satabdi Express Balasore 10:17 Kharagpur Jn 11:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Mys Howrah Exp Balasore 10:55 Kharagpur Jn 12:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Balasore 11:42 Kharagpur Jn 13:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Rajdhani E... Balasore 12:10 Kharagpur Jn 13:50 Y Y N Y Y N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 13:52 Kharagpur Jn 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
mangalore Central San... Balasore 14:09 Kharagpur Jn 15:42 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar New Delhi... Balasore 14:09 Kharagpur Jn 15:40 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Balasore 14:50 Kharagpur Jn 16:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Balasore 15:30 Kharagpur Jn 17:10 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Neelachal Exp Balasore 15:30 Kharagpur Jn 17:10 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Dhauli Exp Balasore 16:20 Kharagpur Jn 18:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirupati Santragachi S... Balasore 18:33 Kharagpur Jn 20:08 N Y N N N N N Book
Anga Express Balasore 18:33 Kharagpur Jn 20:08 N N N N N N Y Book
Pdy Howrah Exp Balasore 18:33 Kharagpur Jn 20:08 N N N Y N N N Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Balasore 18:33 Kharagpur Jn 20:08 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Tpty Shm Sf Spl Balasore 19:17 Kharagpur Jn 21:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Exp Balasore 19:27 Kharagpur Jn 21:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Santragachi Exp Balasore 21:12 Kharagpur Jn 23:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Hyb Shm Spl Balasore 22:17 Kharagpur Jn 00:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Howrah Express Balasore 22:48 Kharagpur Jn 00:30 N N Y N N Y N Book
Cape Howrah Exp Balasore 22:48 Kharagpur Jn 00:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Vishakapatnam Shalimar... Balasore 23:43 Kharagpur Jn 01:12 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Src Specia Balasore 23:57 Kharagpur Jn 01:30 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Kharagpur to Balasore

Balasore to Kharagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.